British Columbia Labrador Retriever Club (1995) Society Field Trial Results

May 9-10, 2009

Saturday, May 9th

Open

Starters: 28 Scratches: 6 Judges: Robert Harman & Harry Bennetts

1st # 27 FC AFC NFTCH AFTCH TNT’s Mr. Peabody’s Prairie Marsh - John & Janice John Gunn - John Gunn

2nd # 11 FTCH AFTCH Waterstrike Ramblin Bramble - Daniel Shnitka & Birgit Juergensen - Daniel Shnitka

3rd # 15 FTCH AFTCH Bulrush Yellow Bud - Ron Bischke - Ron Bischke

4th # 12 FTCH AFTCH Mallardlake’s Liberty Belle - Chris & Nancy Allaire - Chris Allaire

RCM # 4 FTCH AFTCH Revilo’s Cutting Edge - Thomas & Margaret Murray - Marg Murray

CM # 13 Avatar’s Frederique QFTR MH - Brian Griffin - Brian Griffin

CM # 22 FTCH AFTCH TNT’s Steamer MH UD - Stanley John & Janice Gunn - John Gunn

Qualifying

Starters: 14 Scratches: 1 Judges: John Caldwell & Barry Kolodychuk

1st # 8 Isle ‘N Sky’s Odyssey - Jane Spearing - Jane Spearing

2nd # 10 Glenelm’s Rapid Fire - Susan Shearer - Gary Randall

3rd # 15 Puttin the Hammer Down - Bobby Lindsay - Rick Regamble

4th # 11 Goldnguns Snipers Sharpshooter SH WCX - Rick & Louise Roberts - Louise Roberts

RCM # 1 Jetstream Major Black Kodiak - Drew Thomson - Bob McGougan

CM # 3 Millpond Mulligan - Jane Spearing - Jane Spearing

Sunday, May 10th

Amateur

Starters: 20 Scratches: 3 Judges: Daniel Shnitka & Ron Bischke

1st # 12 FTCH AFTCH Mallardlake’s Liberty Belle - Chris & Nancy Allaire - Chris Allaire

2nd # 9 FTCH AFTCH Revilo’s Cutting Edge - Thomas & Margaret Murray - Marg Murray

3rd # 7 Maralan’s Kids Wanna Rock JFTR QFTR - Ian & Debby Montgomery - Ian Montgomery

4th # 19 Skookumchuk’s Big Cheese - Harry Bennetts - Harry Bennetts

RCM # 23 AFTCH She’s Gonna Rip - Bobby Lindsay - Bobby Lindsay

Junior

Starters: 13 Scratches: 1 Judges: Gary Randall & Dan Floria

1st # 3 Trimarks Mya Autumn Wingmaster - Richard Ludwig - Richard Ludwig

2nd # 14 Castile Creeks Rivers Ripple - Birgit Juergensen & Daniel Shnitka - Daniel Shnitka

3rd # 9 Bulrush Sunny Boy - Ron Bischke - Ron Bischke

4th #12 Pekisko’s Firwood Connection - John Caldwell - John Caldwell

RCM #1 Elmingo’s Pacific Eider - John Hatfield - John Hatfield