NORTHERN ONTARIO RETRIEVER ASSOCIATION FIELD TRIAL RESULTS

July 30-31, 2009

OPEN - 60 starters

Judges: Jim Ling and Peter Martin

Placing
Dog Name                                           
Owner                                
Handler                     
1st
FTCH Buckshots Rock Your World
Alma Lalley/ J. Rasmussen
K. Cheff
2nd
AFTCH Adam Acres Muddy Creek
Jerry & Barb Younglove
Jerry Younglove
3rd
Laird's Cynful Elegance
Chris & Cynthia Parkinson
Chris Parkinson
4th
Flatlands Sledge Hammer
Bill & Connie Swanson
Connie Swanson
RCM
PK's Pedal To The Metal
Patrick Gault
Rick Millheim
CM
Bluenorth's Diamond L'il
Ted & Cynthia Gadawski
Ted Gadawski
After Five
Jim Dorobek
Jim Dorobek
Nilak's Custom Made Babe
M J Moranville/ J. Balesdent
M J Moranville
My Capatain Fantastic
Lynn Foraker
Rick Millheim
Gold Briar's Wailin Willie
Richard & Connie Dresser
Richard Dresser
RPM Hard As A Rock
William Holt
Chuck Dygos
FTCH AFTCH Jaybar Madison Avenue
Diana Howard
Dan DeVos
The Springwater's Rippin To Go
Ron Modesto
Ron Modesto
Honky Tonk Queen
Brandon Edmunson
K Cheff
Stormycreek's Mia
David Yeo
Chuck Dygos
Laird's Cynful Wisdom
Chris & Cynthia Parkinson
Chris Parkinson
Basil Eden's Wild Mena
Valerie and David Chappell
Val Chappell

AMATEUR - 43 starters

Judges: Jan Peterson and Donald Martin
Placing
Dog Name                                           
Owner                                
Handler                     
1st
Goldbriar's Wailin Willie
Richard & Connie Dresser
Richard Dresser
2nd
Flatland's Sledge Hammer
Bill & Connie Swanson
Connie Swanson
3rd
FTCH Buckshot's Rock Your World
Alma Lalley/ J. Rasmussen
Alma Lalley
4th
Flatland's Locked N Loaded
Bill & Connie Swanson
Connie Swanson
RCM
AFTCH Adam Acres Muddy Creek
Jerry & Barb Younglove
Jerry Younglove
CM
Basil Eden's Wild Mena
Valerie and David Chappell
Val Chappell

JUNIOR - 11 starters

Judges: Jim Andrew and Greg McInnis

Placing
Dog Name                                           
Owner                                
Handler                     
1st
Bluenorth's Rock Hard Ten SH
Barb Radtke
Barb Radtke
2nd
Prospects Welch's Yellow Sapphire
Kim & Scott Welch
Dan DeVos
3rd
Bluegoose Montana Rose
Ernie Rose
Chuck Dygos
4th
Jumping Joan Flash
Al Moroz
Al Moroz
RCM
B Line Autumn Gale
Robert Wright
Al Haggerty
CM
B Line Lake Effect Raider
Chris Bayles
Chris Bayles
 
Jaybar's Dude Where's My Bird
J Dorobek & L. Schlemkevich
K. Cheff
 
Salty Paws Super Bullet
Robert Lewis
K. Cheff
Reported by Marg Tivy, NORA secretary.