Field Trial Results for Algoma Retriever Association

Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered:  49
Date:  July 31, 2010
Judges:
Bill Kennedy Lee Woodhouse
Placing
Dog Name                                                                  
Owner                                                    
Handler                         
1st
LAIRD'S CYNFUL WISDOM
Chris & Cynthia Parkinson
Kevin Cheff
2nd
JAYBAR MADISON AVENUE
Diana Howard
Dan DeVos
3rd
PK'S PEDAL TO THE METAL DIESELl
Patrick Gault
Rick Millheim
4th
ADAM'S ACRES MUDDY CREEK
Jerry Younglove
Jerry Younglove
RCM
WYNFLAT'S G.P.S.
Heather Stewart
Lorne Langevin
CMs
MJOLNIR'S DANA OF LONGPOINT
Vera Aherne
Dan DeVos
DOWNTOWN SMACKEN AROUND
Donna Woolham
Dan DeVos
OAKRIDGE RTVR GOING ALL THE WAY
Lorraine Hare
Lorne Langevin
PILKINGTON'S KAYTE OF SOUTHGATE
Bill Cumming
Bill Cumming
BUCKSHOT'S ROCK YOUR WORLD
Alma Lalley
Barb Younglove
 
Stake
AMATEUR
Dogs Entered:  27
Date:  August 1,2010
Judges:
Howard Simson Chris Bayles
Placing
Dog Name                                                                  
Owner                                                    
Handler                         
1st
GRACE'S DEVINE DESTINY
Gerry Burmaster
Owner
2nd
GLEN LAKE'S BLACK KRISTY
Scotty Steward
Owner
3rd
RENEGADE ITTY BITTY
Art Alexander
Owner
4th
GLEN LAKE F4D PHANTOM
Scotty Steward
Owner
RCM
ADAM ACRE'S MUDDY CREEK
Jerry Younglove
Owner
CMs
PILKINGTON CASPER OF MOUNT GRANITE
Gerry Burmaster
Owner
MAXFLY'S XENA RISE
Rick Cardinal
Owner
THE HIGH ROLLER
Richard Dresser
Owner
PILKINGTON'S LAST PICK
Bill Cumming
Owner
DIPPOMARSH TI A MARIA
Mike Prechitko
Owner
 
Stake
QUALIFYING
Dogs Entered:  16
Date:  July 31, 2010
Judges:
Howard Simson & Chris Bayles
Placing
Dog Name                                                                  
Owner                                                    
Handler                         
1st
SEASIDE MARSH GHILLIE
Dennis Voigt & Fiona McKay
Owner
2nd
THE SPRINGWATER'S AMBER OF CROSSHARE
Ron Malton
Randy Seip
3rd
BAYPOINT'S LICORICE TWIST
Shirley Greener
Lorne Langevin
4th
REDLION'S NOTORIOUS
Albert & Zachary Melhus
Lorne Langevin
RCM
BAYPOINT'S A-FORD-ABLE MEGAN
Donna Woodham
Dan DeVos
CMs
TIA MARIA'S COPPER KETTLE
Mike Prechitko
Owner
BAYPOINT'S MY GIRL
Grady Hartzog
Owner
NORTHBAY' S LUCKY DAY
Robert & Amy Sue Franey
Owner
 
Stake
JUNIOR
Dogs Entered:  9
Date:  August 1 2010
Judges:
Mike Marinovich Sean Wonch
Placing
Dog Name                                                                  
Owner                                                    
Handler                         
1st
ALEXUS PURSUIT OF PERFECTION
Lynn & Robert Kimball
Kevin Cheff
2nd
THE SPRINGWATER'S HAYDEN'S BUDDY
Mark Cook
Lorne Langevin
3rd
THE SPRINGWATER'S RIPPIN REBA
Gary & Chris Mason
Lorne Langevin
4th
KAPRIVEN RAMBLIN ROZY
Mark Laberge
Kevin Cheff
RCM
None
     -    -   -  - -
     -    -   -  - -
CMs
GOLDROCKET'S TEDDY
R. Dresser
Connie Dresser
HONEYWOOD'S READY TO RUMBLE
Diana Beatty
Dan DeVos