Field Trial Results for Brandon Retriever Club

Field Trial Results for BC Amateur Field Trial Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  26
Date:  April 3, 2010
Judges:
Rick Regamble & Jerome So
Placing
Dog Name                                                                             
Owner                          
Handler                        
1st
FTCH AFTCH REVILO'S GUNZ'N ROSES
Marg Murray
Marg Murray
2nd
FTCH AFTCH REVILO'S CUTTING EDGE
Tom Murray
Tom Murray
3rd
FTCH AFTCH FIFTH AVENUE'S ROCKIN' REBA
Gord Benn
Gord Benn
4th
APEX ROLLICKING RILEY QFTR
Ted Haughton
Ted Haughton
RCM
MARALAN'S MAN IN BLACK JFTR QFTR
Deb Montgomery
Deb Montgomery
CM
AFTCH RAM RIVER SPICE GIRL
Bob James
Bob James
CM
CHURN CREEK CHASER
Nolan Melkenbrecher
Nolan Melkenbrecher

 

Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  11
Date:  April 3, 2010
Judges:
John McBride & Marlene Benn
Placing
Dog Name                                                                             
Owner                          
Handler                        
1st
BREEZE'S NORTHERN STORM JFTR
Jim Nichols
Owner
2nd
ZANIRI'S CHEEKY MONKEY CD AM CAN ECX MH
Joanne Kinney
Owner
3rd
TRIMARKS MYA AUTUMN WINGMASTER
Richard Ludwig
Owner
 
Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  26
Date:  April 4, 2010
Judges:
John McBride & Barry Kolodychuk
Placing
Dog Name                                                                             
Owner                          
Handler                        
1st
FTCH AFTCH REVILO'S GUNZ'N ROSES
Marg Murray
Marg Murray
2nd
FC AFC FTCH AFTCH RUNNIN'S MOLLY B
Mickey Rawlins
Mickey Rawlins
3rd
FTCH AFTCH FIFTH AVENUE'S ROCKIN' REBA
Marlene Benn
Marlene Benn
4th
MILLPOND MULLIGAN
Jane Spearing
Jane Spearing
RCM
DREAM DANCIN
Rick Regamble
Rick Regamble
CM
FTCH AFTCH REVILO'S CUTTING EDGE
Tom Murray
Tom Murray
CM
REVILO'S BLUE MAXX
Lawrence Purdy
Lawrence Purdy
CM
AFTCH RAM RIVER SPRING FEVER
Bob James
Bob James
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  9
Date:  April 4, 2010
Judges:
Gord Benn & Richard Ludwig
Placing
Dog Name                                                                             
Owner                          
Handler                        
1st
GROUSEBUSTER'S RUDY RUDY RUDY
Bruce MacDonald
Bruce MacDonald
2nd
BAYPOINT DARK SIDE OF THE MOON
Nolan Melkenbrecher
Nolan Melkenbrecher
3rd
HONEYWOOD'S READY TO RUMBLE
Diana Beatty
Diana Beatty