Field Trial Results for Brandon Retriever Club

Field Trial Results for British Columbia Labrador Retriever Club (1995) Society

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  36
Date:  May 15, 2010
Judges:
Jim Swanson & Doug Grant
Placing
Dog Name                                                                             
Owner                              
Handler                        
1st
FTCH Dream Dancin
Ben Jackson
Rick Regamble
2nd
FTCH AFTCH Mallardlake's Liberty Belle
Chris & Nancy Allaire
Chris Allaire
3rd
FTCH Riveroak Turn Me Loose
Blair Down
Colin McNicol
4th
FTCH AFTCH Fifth Avenue's Rockin' Reba
Gord & Marlene Benn
Marlene Benn
RCM
FC AFC FTCH AFTCH Runnin's Molly B
Brian Clasby & Mickey Rawlins
Mickey Rawlins
CM
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Black Hawk Down
Gary Randall
Gary Randall
Riveroak Vapour Trail
Judy Wilson & Mark Anderson
Colin McNicol
FTCH AFTCH Ram River Spice Girl
Robert James
Robert James
 
Isle 'N Sky's Odyssey
Jane Spearing
Jane Spearing
 
FTCH Diamondbrook's VL Earl MH
Blair Down
Colin McNicol
 
Maralan's Kids Wanna Rock JFTR QFTR
Ian & Debby Montgomery
Ian Montgomery
 
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Gunz 'n Roses
Thomas & Margaret Murray
Marg Murray

 

Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  19
Date:  May 15, 2010
Judges:
Debby Montgomery & Karen Nelkenbrecher
Placing
Dog Name                                                                             
Owner                              
Handler                        
1st
Trimark's Mya Autumn Wingmaster
Richard Ludwig
Richard Ludwig
2nd
Maralan's Blackisle Scotty
Alastair MacKenzie
Todd Fournier
3rd
Brentwood Gem's Diamonds & Roses
Rhonda Robinson
Rhonda Robinson
4th
Briko's Digger
Garry & Margo Wikjord
Garry Wikjord
RCM
Petes's Loose Alibi
Peter Muursepp
Bob McGougan
CM
Pekisko's Firwood Connection
John Caldwell
John Caldwell
 
Stake
Amateur
Dogs Entered:  26
Date:  May 16, 2010
Judges:
Tom & Marg Murray
Placing
Dog Name                                                                             
Owner                              
Handler                        
1st
FTCH AFTCH Baypoint's Star of Ladnermarsh
Jerome So
Jerome So
2nd
Maralan's Fifty Fifty
Glenn Norton & Don Pollock
Don Pollock
3rd
FTCH AFTCH RDC's Jazztime Trips Ink Spot
Rod Adlington
Rod Adlington
4th
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Black Hawk Down
Gary Randall
Gary Randall
RCM
FTCH AFTCH Walk On The Wild Side
James & Sherrylynn Swanson
James Swanson
CM
FC AFC FTCH AFTCH Runnin's Molly B
Brian Clasby & Mickey Rawlins
Mickey Rawlins
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  11
Date:  May 16, 2010
Judges:
Doug Grant & Ian Montgomery
Placing
Dog Name                                                                             
Owner                              
Handler                        
1st
Pokolodi's Hotrod Kate
John Simonett
Rick Regamble
2nd
Wingbuster's Luke Skywalker
Gary Randall
Susan Shearer
3rd
Trimark's Harvey Hooligan
Bill Barwick
Bill Barwick
4th
Molly's Olympic Sofie
Rod Spence
Rod Spence
RCM
Ram River Michichi News
Robert James
Robert James
CM
Willowrose Gun Powder n Lead
Dee Parsons
Rick Regamble
Honeywoods Ready to Rumble
Diana Beatty
Diana Beatty