Field Trial Results for Brandon Retriever Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  25
Date:  June 5 2010
Judges:
Richard Srejma and Chuck Lapensee
Placing
Dog Name                                                                          
Owner                                            
Handler                     
1st
NAFTCH AFTCH Moonstones Hug and Moochie
Bill and Sarah McKnight
Bill McKnight
2nd
FTCH AFTCH Pilkingsons Casper of Mt. Granite
Gerry Burnmaster
Gerry Burmaster
3rd
FTCH AFTCH NMH Taylorlab's True Blue
Garry & Sue Taylor
Sue Taylor
4th
Delta Marsh Dixie Chick QFTR
Ross Peden
Ross Peden
RCM
Blackwatch Son of a Gunn
Charlie Perkins
Charlie Perkins
CMs
FTCH AFTCH Ottercreeks Gryphon
Larry Baker
Larry Baker

 

Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  12
Date:  June 5, 2010
Judges:
Ron Taylor & Marty Zdan
Placing
Dog Name                                                                          
Owner                                            
Handler                     
1st
NMH Misty Marsh's Minnesota Maggie WCI SH JFTR
Trent & Stephanie Sproule
Trent Sproule
2nd
RiverOak Kolsvartur
Fred Benjaminson
Fred Benjaminson
3rd
Chasin The Cszar of Riveroak JH WC
Susanna Kilty
Susanna Kilty
4th
Lin Mac's Cache Me If You Can
Jim & LInda McDowall
Jim McDowall
RCM
Waterstrike Dire Straight
Tom Sandberg
Tom Sandberg
CMs
Wateredge Semper FI
Colin McMichael
Colin McMichael
Elmingo's Cedar Shadow
Alan Pakinson
Alan Parkinson
CH THe Captains Good for What Ales Ya
Susanna Kilty
Susanna Kilty

 

Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  3
Date:  June 5, 2010
Judges:
Ron Taylor & Marty Zdan
Placing
Dog Name                                                                          
Owner                                            
Handler                     
1st
Black Diamond Misty Iles Piper
Jim & Linda McDowall
Jim McDowall

 

Stake
Open All Age
Dogs Entered:  25
Date:  June 6, 2010
Judges:
Lance Wercha & Larry Cleven
Placing
Dog Name                                                                          
Owner                                            
Handler                     
1st
FTCH AFTCH Ottercreeks' Gryphon
Larry Baker
Larry Baker
2nd
NAFTCH AFTCH Moonstones Hug and Moochie
William & Sarah McKnight
Bill McKnight
3rd
Moonstones Yellow-Dude Smith
William & Sarah McKnight
Bill McKnight
4th
FTCH AFTCH NMH Taylorlab's True Blue
Garry & Sue Taylor
Sue Taylor
RCM
Moonstones Ham-Maid Marion
William & Sarah McKnight
Bill McKnight

 

Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  14
Date:  June 6 2010
Judges:
Richard Srejma & Scotty Gillespie
Placing
Dog Name                                                                          
Owner                                            
Handler                     
1st
Lin Mac's Cache Me If You Can
Jim and Linda McDowall
Jim McDowall
2nd
Riveroak Kolsvartur
Fred Benjaminson
Fred Benjaminson
3rd
Elmingo's Cedar's Shadow
Alan Parkinson
Alan Parkinson
4th
Win-Toba's Milt Stregall
Kevin Howarth & Gail Komadoski
Gail Komadoski
RCM
Chasin the Czar of Riveroak JH WC
Susanna Kilty
Susanna Kilty
CMs
CH The Captians Good For What Ales Ya CDX SH WCI RE
Susanna Kilty
Susanna Kilty
Waterstrike Dire Straight
Tom Sandberg
Tom Sandberg
Black Diamond Misty Iles Piper
Jim and Lind McDowall
Jim McDowall