Field Trial Results for Brandon Retriever Club

Field Trial Results for Eastern Ontario Retriever Club

Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered:  34
Date:  MAY 22 & 23, 2010
Judges:
DENNIS HARWOOD AND JAMES LIVINSKIE
Placing
Dog Name                                                                   
Owner                                          
Handler                                 
1st
AFTCH EBA’S CASH INVESTMENT
JIM LING
OWNER
2nd
FT/AFTCH SHE:KON KAWERA HON:TSI
JIM GREEN
OWNER
3rd
AFTCH GROUSE OF DRAKES BAY
RON LADUKE
DAVID THOMPSON
4th
WYNFLAT’S G.P.S
HEATHER STEWART
OWNER
RCM
CROSSHARE’S KANAKA
BYRON FRITZ
CHARLES DYGOS
CMs
NMH GMH HRCH TAMSU’S MISS DAILY WCX CDX
JOHN MAIRS
OWNER
NO STRINGS ATTACHED
CARL CLARK
ALLAN HAGGERTY
AFTCH TML’S LIGHT THE LAMP
WILLIAM KENNEDY
WILLIAM KENNEDY
R.P.M. TRIP
NYLES WATSON
CHARLES DYGOS
MAGNOLIA RUN’S ROOSTER BOOSTER
RON MCROGAN
CHARLES DYGOS
FLATLANDS BLUEJEAN O’KEAFE
JEAN RICHARDSON
OWNER
 
Stake
AMATEUR
Dogs Entered:  30
Date:  MAY 22 & 23, 2010
Judges:
SKIP SNOW & CHRIS BAYLES
Placing
Dog Name                                                                   
Owner                                          
Handler                                 
1st
SAM CHESTER JACK
F. GOUBRIL & JEAN LUC MAHEUX
JEAN LUC MAHEUX
2nd
AFTCH TML’S LIGHT THE LAMP
WILLIAM KENNEDY
OWNER
3rd
PILKINGTONS LAST PIC
WM CUMMING
OWNER
4th
NMH GMH HRCH TAMSU’S MISS DAILY WCX CDX
JOHN MAIRS
OWNER
RCM
FLATLANDS BLUEJEAN O’KEEFE
JEAN RICHARDSON
OWNER
CMs
SHE:KON GAHONK DEE-O-GEE
JIM GREEN
OWNER
KANSAS MIDNIGHT MAGIC
JIM LING
OWNER
GRACES DIVINE DESTINY
A.G. BURMASTER
OWNER
FT/AFTCH SHE:KON KAWERA HON:TSI
JIM GREEN
OWNER
 
Stake
QUALIFYING
Dogs Entered:  20
Date:  MAY 22, 2010
Judges:
RON DEPTUCK & DENNIS RITCHIE
Placing
Dog Name                                                                   
Owner                                          
Handler                                 
1st
DUCKBLIND FLYING DUTCHMAN
MR. J. DUNLOP
DON LITTLE
2nd
DUCKBLIND DIAMOND LIL
MR. J. DUNLOP
DON LITTLE
3rd
EKINOXBORAL GO MIKO MH
DONALD GAUTHIER
LORNE LANGEVIN
4th
DAKOTA CREEK’S ROYAL NAVIGATOR
SUSAN SNOW
ALLAN HAGGERTY
RCM
REDLIONS NOTORIOUS
A. & Z. MELHUS & J. PAPPLER
LORNE LANGEVIN
CMs
TEEL’S COTTONWOOD BLACK SAMBO
TIM TEEL
ALLAN HAGGERTY
NETTLE CREEKS HOT ROCKIN JUNIOR
TOM & BARBARA HAWLEY
TOM HAWLEY
 
Stake
JUNIOR
Dogs Entered:  12
Date:  MAY 23, 2010
Judges:
RON DEPTUCK & DENNIS RITCHIE
Placing
Dog Name                                                                   
Owner                                          
Handler                                 
1st
THE SPRINGWATERS RIPPEN REBA
GARY & CHRIS MASON
LORNE LANGEVIN
2nd
SPRINGWATER’S HAYDEN’S BUDDY
MARK COOK
LORNE LANGEVIN
3rd
FIELD OF DREAM EARLY MORNING RISER
DENNIS & JUDY HARWOOD
CHARLES DYGOS
4th
BLUEGOOSE LIGHTEN UP
RON & LEONA MODESTO
CHARLES DYGOS
RCM
CEDAR RIDGE’S FIFTH OVERALL
TREVOR DICKENS
OWNER
CMs
FIELD OF DREAMS MISTY
NYLES WATSON
CHARLES DYGOS