Field Trial Results for Brandon Retriever Club

Field Trial Results for Vancouver Island Retriever Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  26
Date:  April 24, 2010
Judges:
Ray Ooievaar & Brian Griffin
Placing
Dog Name                                                                             
Owner                          
Handler                        
1st
FC AFC Shadow Warrior VII
Ed Labanara
Owner
2nd
Heads Up Tracks In The Taiga WCI, JFTR
Judith Myers
Owner
3rd
FTCH AFTCH Waterstrike Ramblin Bramble
Daniel Shnitka and Birgit Juergensen
Daniel Shnitka
4th
FTCH AFTCH Bulrush Yellow Bud
Ron Bischke
Owner
RCM
AFTCH Ram River Spring Fever
Bob James
Owner
CM
FTCH AFTCH Fithavenue's Rockin' Reba
Gord and Marlene Benn
Marlene Benn
CM
Chinook's Ben There Done That
Ron Bischke
Owner
CM
Skookumchuck's Big Cheese
Harry Bennetts
Owner

 

Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  5
Date:  April 24, 2010
Judges:
Jim Swanson & Rhonda Robinson
Placing
Dog Name                                                                             
Owner                          
Handler                        
1st
Trimarks Harvey Hooligan
Bill Barwick
Owner
2nd
Ram River Michichi News
Robert James
Owner
3rd
Ram River Khaki Kayla
Robert James
Owner
 
Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  23
Date:  April 25, 2010
Judges:
Graham Tyler and Ralph Ridley
Placing
Dog Name                                                                             
Owner                          
Handler                        
1st
Heads Up Fire In The Hole
Lynn Nelson
Owner
2nd
FC AFC Shadow Warrior VII
Ed Labanara
Owner
3rd
FTCH AFTCH Fithavenue's Rockin' Reba
Gord and Marlene Benn
Marlene Benn
4th
FTCH AFTCH Waterstrike Ramblin Bramble
Daniel Shnitka and Birgit Juergensen
Daniel Shnitka
RCM
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Cutting Edge
Thomas and Margaret Murray
Marg Murray
CM
Apex Rollicking Riley
Ted and Kathryn Haughton
James Swanson
CM
FTCH AFTCH Maralan's CEO
Al McKean
Owner
CM
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Gunz'n Roses
Thomas and Margaret Murray
Marg Murray

 

Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  13
Date:  April 25, 2010
Judges:
Ted Haughton and Brian Griffin
Placing
Dog Name                                                                             
Owner                          
Handler                        
1st
Pekisko's Firwood Connection
John Caldwell
Owner
2nd
Brentwood Gem's Emerald Sage
Ian Robinson
Rhonda Robinson
3rd
TNT's Run Raisin CDX SH WCX
Janice and John Gunn
Janice Gunn
4th
Bulrush Handy
Ron Bischke
Owner
RCM
Castile Creeks Rivers Ripple
Daniel Shnitka and Birgit Juergensen
Daniel Shnitka
CM
Bulrush Sunny Boy
Ron Bischke
Owner
CM
Lakwoia's Copper Code
Anne Everett
Owner
CM
Goldnguns Going A Blue Streak MH CD WCX