Field Trial Results for Brandon Retriever Club

Field Trial Results for Labrador Retriever Club of Central Ontario

Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered:  36
Date:  JUNE.4TH, 2010
Judges:
JERRY YOUNGLOVE & BILL KENNEDY
Placing
Dog Name                                                                  
Owner                                                    
Handler                         
1st
THE HIGH ROLLER
RICHARD DRESSER
RICHARD DRESSER
2nd
MARSH GRASS NICKED FOR LIFE
JENNY DELEEMANS
JENNY DELEEMANS
3rd
AFTCH GROUSE OF DRAKES BAY
RON LADUKE, N.Y.
DAVE THOMPSON
4th
FTCH AFTCH JAYBAR MADISON AVENUE
DIANA HOWARD
DAN DEVOS
RCM
FTCH RPM'S HARD AS A ROCK
WILLIAM HOYT, FLA
CHARLES DYGOS
CMs
FTCH AFC JAYBAR CLICK ON
WILLIAM HOYT, FLA
CHARLES DYGOS
AFTCH FLATLANDS SLEDGEHAMMER
CONNIE SWANSON
CONNIE SWANSON
AFTCH FLATLANDS LOCKED N LOADED
CONNIE SWANSON
CONNIE SWANSON

 

Stake
AMATEUR
Dogs Entered:  26
Date:  JUNE.5TH, 2010
Judges:
KEN CROSBY & LARRY DELEEMANS
Placing
Dog Name                                                                  
Owner                                                    
Handler                         
1st
NFTCH AFTCH OAKRIDGERTVR GOIN ALL THE WAY
LORRAINE HARE
LORAINE HARE
2nd
L & L'S COWBOY UP
SHIRLEY GREENER
LORAINE HARE
3rd
FTCH PEKISKOS ATARAXIA
JIM ANDREW
JIM ANDREW
4th
AFTCH FLATLANDS LOCKED N LOADED
CONNIE SWANSON
CONNIE SWANSON
RCM
MJLONIRS DANA OF LONGPOINT
VERA AHERNE
VERA AHERNE
CMs
BLUENORTHS CROOKED LAKE CORY
BOB TOLLES
BOB TOLLES
SPRINGWATERS MAGNUM FORCE
RON MALTON
RON MALTON

 

Stake
QUALIFYING
Dogs Entered:  16
Date:  JUNE.5TH, 2010
Judges:
PETER MARTIN & GARY BALL
Placing
Dog Name                                                                  
Owner                                                    
Handler                         
1st
CASTLEBAYS GIFT WISH
DAN DEVOS
DAN DEVOS
2nd
BRIMACS TAKE IT TO THE LIMIT
DENNIS RITCHIE
DENNIS RITCHIE
3rd
FLATLANDS TARA
JENNY DELEEMANS
JENNY DELEEMANS
4th
DYKELANDS BREAKWATER
EVELYN HOYT, N.B.
DAN DEVOS
RCM
EBENEZERS EREBUS ENCHANTRESS
ANNA MORRISON SCOTT
ANNA MORRISON SCOTT
CMs
BAYPOINTS AFORDABLE MEGAN
DONNA WOOLHAM
DAN DEVOS
ECHO OF ST LAWRENCE VALLEY RETRIEVERS
RON LADUKE
DAVE THOMPSON
EKINOXBORAL GO MIKO
DONALD GAUTHIER
LORNE LANGEVIN
BLUENORTHS GIT'R DONE BELLE
ROY VINCENT
CHARLES DYGOS
REDLIONS NOTORIOUS
ALBERT MELHUS, N.J.
LORNE LANGEVIN
BLUEGOOSE LIGHTEN UP
RON MODESTO
CHARLES DYGOS

 

Stake
JUNIOR
Dogs Entered:  10
Date:  JUNE.6TH, 2010
Judges:
PETER MARTIN & GARY BALL
Placing
Dog Name                                                                  
Owner                                                    
Handler                         
1st
THE SPRINGWATERS RIPPIN REBA
GARY MASON
LORNE LANGEVIN
2nd
THE SPRINGWATERS HAYDENS BUDDY
MARK COOK, AL.
LORNE LANGEVIN
3rd
BLUEGOOSE LIGHTEN UP
RON MODESTO
CHARLES DYGOS
4th
BAYPOINTS LICORICE TWIST
SHIRLEY GREENER
LORNE LANGEVIN