Field Trial Results for Brandon Retriever Club

Field Trial Results for Niagara Peninsula Retriever Training Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  34
Date:  April 30-May 1, 2010
Judges:
Jim Blake & Ted Gadawski
Placing
Dog Name                                                                             
Owner                          
Handler                        
1st
Downtown Smacken Around
Donna Woolham
Dan DeVos
2nd
Biggun's Over Tuqcan
Murray & Dianne Murphy
Chuck Dygos
3rd
AFTCh Eba's Cash Investmen
Jim Ling
Owner
4th
Bluenorth Cody's Bit of Class QFTR
Skip Snow
Owner
RCM
Taylorlabs Countess
Laurent LeBlanc
Dan DeVos
CM
Wynflat's G.P.S.
Heather Stewart
Lorne Langevin
CM
Stormcreek's Mia
David Yeo
Chuck Dygos
 
Stake
Amateur
Dogs Entered:  29
Date:  May 1-2, 2010
Judges:
Bill Cumming & Lew Weller
Placing
Dog Name                                                                             
Owner                          
Handler                        
1st
Pozzy's In Cahoots
Gerry Pozzebon
Owner
2nd
FTCH AFTCH AFC Mjolnir's Arwen Evenstar
Peter Mottola
Owner
3rd
Stormcreek's Mia
David Yeo
Ron Modesto
4th
AFTCh Mjolnir's Dana of Long Point
Vera Aherne
Owner
RCM
Niagara's Own Alien Ripley
Ron Harinck
Owner
CM
FTCH AFTCH She-Kon Kawera Hon:Tsi
Jim Green,
Owner
CM
NFTCH FTCH AFTCH Oakridgetvr Going all the Way
Lorraine Hare
Heather Stewart,
CM
She:Kon (Sago) Gahonk Dee-O-Gee
Jim Green
Owner

 

Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  21
Date:  May 2, 2010
Judges:
Dennis Voigt & Lee Woodhouse
Placing
Dog Name                                                                             
Owner                          
Handler                        
1st
Castlebay's Gift Wish
Dan DeVos
Owner
2nd
Baypoint's My Girl
Grady Hartzog
Dan DeVos
3rd
Jerryru's Kamikaze
Andrew Kwan
Owner
4th
Blue Goose Montanna Rose
Ernie Rose
Chuck Dygos
RCM
Magnolia Run's Rooster Booster
Ron McGrogan
Chuck Dygos
CM
Pilkington's My Lil Secret MH
Gary Mason,
Chris Mason
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  8
Date:  May 1,, 2010
Judges:
Dennis Voigt & Ron Gill
Placing
Dog Name                                                                             
Owner                          
Handler                        
1st
The Springwater's Rippin Reba
Gary & Chris Mason
Lorne Langevin
2nd
Bluegoose's Lighten Up
Ron & Leona Modesto
Chuck Dygos
3rd
Baypoint's Licorice Twist
Shirley Greener
Owner
4th
Field of Dreams Misty
Nyles Watson
Chuck Dygos
RCM
Field of Dreams Early Morning Riser
Dennis Harwood
Chuck Dygos