Field Trial Results for Ottawa Retriever Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  31
Date:  Sept 5, 2010
Judges:
Bev Fowler & Carl Clark
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                            
Handler                     
1st
AFTCH Bluenorth's Cosmic Hurricane
Ted & Cynthia Gadawski
Cynthia Gadawski
2nd
Pilkington's Last Pick
Bill Cumming
Bill Cumming
3rd
AFTCH Pilkington's Power Struggle
Jill Richardson
Jill Richardson
4th
FTCH AFTCH She:Kon Kawera Hon:Tsi
Jim Green
Jim Green
RCM
Valencia's Black Kate
Gary Mason
Gary Mason
CMs
Black River's Bad Medicine
Tom & Anne Marshall
Anne Marshall
FTCH Duk Dawg's Hannah Joy, MH
Joan Van Damme & Stan Hughes
Stan Hughes
 
Stake
Amateur
Dogs Entered:  35
Date:  Sept 4-5, 2010
Judges:
Connie Swanson, Jim Andrews
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                            
Handler                     
1st
Black River's Bad Medicine
Tom & Anne Marshall
Anne Marshall
2nd
Pilkington's Last Pick
Bill Cumming
Bill Cumming
3rd
The High Roller
Rich & Connie Dresser
Rich Dresser
4th
Bluenorth's Tessmanian Devil
Lee Woodhouse
Lee Woodhouse
RCM
Seaside Marsh Ghillie
Fiona McKay & Dennis Voigt
Dennis Voigt
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  24
Date:  Sept. 4, 2010
Judges:
Sandie Bond & Skip Snow
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                            
Handler                     
1st
Paradise Alley's Storm Chaser
Ted & Anne Hall
Ted Hall
2nd
Ekinoxboreal Go Miko
Donald Gauthier
Donald Gauthier
3rd
Wynflat's Kaotic Tantivy
Ann Steer
Ann Steer
4th
Springwater's Amber of Crosshare
Irene Batson & Ron Malton
Ron Malton
RCM
The Springwater's Rippin Reba
Gary & Chris Mason
Gary Mason
CMs
Walk on Water's Gamblin Man
Ted & Anne Hall
Ted Hall
Forty Hills Autumn Sunshine
Randy Seip
Randy Seip
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  6
Date:  Sept. 5, 2010
Judges:
Sandie Bond & Skip Snow
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                            
Handler                     
1st
The Springwater's Rippin Reba
Gary & Chris Mason
Gary Mason
2nd
Alexus-Pursuit of Perfection
Lynn & Robert Kimball
Kevin Cheff
3rd
Kapriver Canada Idyl
Larry Coe
Larry Coe
4th
Goldrocket's Teddy
John Welchli & Rick Dresser
Rick Dresser
RCM
Pba Axel Blue
Jean Luc & Danielle Maheux
Jean Luc Maheux