Field Trial Results for Brandon Retriever Club

Field Trial Results for Pine Ridge Retriever Club

Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered:  52
Date:  MAY 30 - 31, 2010
Judges:
Donald Martin & John Unruh
Placing
Dog Name                                                                   
Owner                                          
Handler                                 
1st
NAFTCH FTCH FC L AND L BLACK TIE AFFAIR
H. Simson/L. Langlois
K. Cheff
2nd
FTCH AFTCH PILKINGTON'S KAYTE OF SOUTHGATE
Wm Cumming
Owner
3rd
FTCH AFTCH EBA'S CASH INVESTMENT
Jim Ling
Owner
4th
L AND L JUST A GIGOLO
H. Simson/L. Langlois
K. Cheff
RCM
NO STRINGS ATTACHED
C. Clark
A. Haggerty
CMs
POZZY'S IN CAHOOTS
G.Pozzebon/A Meisse
G. Pozzebon
 
Stake
AMATEUR
Dogs Entered:  41
Date:  MAY 29 & 30, 2010
Judges:
Howard Simson & Jim Andrew
Placing
Dog Name                                                                   
Owner                                          
Handler                                 
1st
FTCH AFTCH EBA'S CASH INVESTMENT
Jim Ling
Owner
2nd
FTCH AFTCH PILKINGTON'S KAYTE OF SOUTHGATE
Wm Cumming
Owner
3rd
FTCH AFTCH SHE:KON KAWERA HON:TSI
J. Green
Owner
4th
AFTCH MJOLNIRS DANA OF LONG POINT
V. Aherne
Owner
RCM
AFTCH GROUSE OF DRAKES BAY
R. LaDuke
Owner
CMs
L AND L'S MARSH OBSESSON
D. Voigt
Owner
L AND L'S COWBOY UP
S. Greener
Owner
VALENCIA'S BLACK KATE MH QFTR
G. Mason
Owner
TOPBRASS SMOOTH AS SILK
M. Robinson
Owner
AFTCH PEKISKO'S ROUND MIDNIGHT
Darlene Broomhead
Owner
 
Stake
QUALIFYING
Dogs Entered:  29
Date:  MAY 29-30, 2010
Judges:
Jill Richardson & Greg McInnis
Placing
Dog Name                                                                   
Owner                                          
Handler                                 
1st
NORTH STAR'S SIRIUS JAKE MH
S. Pearce
Owner
2nd
KAPRIVER LOTS OF CASH
J. Ling
Owner
3rd
SEASIDE MARSH GHILLIE
D. Voigt
Owner
4th
B LINE BELLE'S AUTUMN GALE
R.Wright
A. Haggerty
RCM
DUCKBLIND DIAMOND LIL
J. Dunlop
D. Little
CMs
DUCKBLIND BIRTHDAY GIRL
J. Dunlop
D. Little
FORTY HILLS AUTUMN SUNRISE JH
R. Seip
Owner
 
NETTLE CREEKS HOT ROCKIN JUNIOR
T. Hawley
Owner
 
DENNIS' THREE FISTED SUCKY
Laura Haslam
Owner
 
DYKELANDS BREAKWATER
E. Hoyt
D. Devos
 
DUCKBLIND FLYING DUTCHMAN
J. Dunlop
D. Little
 
FLATLANDS TARA QFTR
L. Deleemans
Owner
 
Stake
JUNIOR
Dogs Entered:  11
Date:  MAY 30, 2010
Judges:
Jill Richardson & Dr. Al Moroz
Placing
Dog Name                                                                   
Owner                                          
Handler                                 
1st
SEASIDE MARSH GHILLIE
D. Voigt
Owner
2nd
BAYPOINTS LICORICE TWIST
S. Greener
Owner
3rd
SPRINGWATERS RIPPIN REBA
G Mason
Owner
4th
ELMINGO'S PRIME SUSPECT
J Chalmers
A.Haggerty
RCM
KAPRIVER RAMBLIN ROZY
M. LaBerge
K. Cheff
CMs
TEALCREEK HIGH TYDE COOT
Dona Martin
Owner