Field Trial Results for Brandon Retriever Club

Field Trial Results for Prince George Retriever Club

Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered:  31
Date:  MAY 22, 2010
Judges:
 
Placing
Dog Name                                                                   
Owner                                          
Handler                                 
1st
REVILO'S CUTTING EDGE QFTR
Tom Murray
Owner
2nd
GLENELM'S GLOWING EMBER
Carey Peterson
Colin McNicol or Carey Peterson
3rd
REVILO'S GUNZ'N ROSES QFTR
Marg Murray
Owner
4th
FTCH AFTCH FIFTH AVENUES'S ROCKIN' REBA
Marlene Benn
Owner
RCM
FTCH AFTCH BULRUSH YELLOW BUD
Ron Bischke
Owner
 
Stake
QUALIFYING
Dogs Entered:  21
Date:  MAY 22, 2010
Judges:
 
Placing
Dog Name                                                                   
Owner                                          
Handler                                 
1st
TRIMARKS MYA AUTUMN WINGMASTER JFTR
Richard Ludwig
Owner
2nd
DEANO'S DON JUAN "DJ”
Robin Dean
Owner
3rd
NOREMACS UNDERTAKER
Brian Griffin
Owner
4th
BRENTWOOD GEM'S EMERALD SAGE
Rhonda Robinson
Owner
RCM
ZANIRI'S CHEEKY MONKEY CD AM0CAN WCX MH
Joane & Laureen Kinney
Owner
CMs
RAUNNAS RUBY DUBY
Rick Regamble
Owner
MARALAN FULL THROTTLE
Todd Fournier
Owner
BREEZES NORTHERN STORM JFTR QFTR
Jim Nichols
Owner
ELMINGO'S IN HOT PURSUIT
Rick Regamble
Owner
GMHR GHM REMI'S NORTHERN BREEZE WCX
Jim Nichols
Owner
MARALAN'S BLACK ISLE SCOTTY
Al Mackenzie
Al Mackenzie or Todd Fournier
 
Stake
JUNIOR
Dogs Entered:  10
Date:  MAY 22, 2010
Judges:
 
Placing
Dog Name                                                                   
Owner                                          
Handler                                 
1st
TRIMARKS HARVEY HOOLIGAN
Bill Barwick
Owner
2nd
GROUSEBUSTERS RUDY RUDY RUDY
Bruce MacDonald
Owner
3rd
MAGICLABS' ABE IS THE ONE
Glenn Norton
Glenn Norton or Jim Swanson
4th
MOLLY'S OLYMPIC SOFIE
Rod Spence
Owner
RCM
RAM RIVER KHAKI KAYLA
Robert James
Owner
 
Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered:  35
Date:  MAY 23, 2010
Judges:
 
Placing
Dog Name                                                                   
Owner                                          
Handler                                 
1st
CHURN CREEK CHASER
Nolan Nelkenbrecher
Owner
2nd
WALK ON THE WILD SIDE
Jim Swanson
Owner
3rd
FTCH AFTCH RUNNINS MOLLY B
B. Clasby
B. Clasby or M. Rawlins
4th
WINGBUSTERS SKY'S THE LIMIT
Todd Fournier
Owner
RCM
REVILO'S GUNZ'N ROSES QFTR
Marg Murray
Owner
CMs
FTCH AFTCH BULRUSH YELLOW BUD
Ron Bischke
Owner
GLENELM'S DELTA BOUND
 
Colin McNicol
FTCH AFTCH FIFTH AVENUES'S ROCKIN' REBA
Marlene Benn
Owner
CHINOOK'S BEN THERE DONE THAT
Ron Bischke
Owner
 
Stake
QUALIFYING
Dogs Entered:  20
Date:  MAY 23, 2010
Judges:
 
Placing
Dog Name                                                                   
Owner                                          
Handler                                 
1st
GMHR GHM REMI'S NORTHERN BREEZE WCX
Jim Nichols
Owner
2nd
BULRUSH SUNNY BOY
Ron Bischke
Owner
3rd
MARALAN FULL THROTTLE
Todd Fournier
Owner
4th
NOREMACS UNDERTAKER
Brian Griffin
Owner
RCM
MOLLY'S NORTHERN GRACE
Donna Schutz
Owner
CMs
GLENELM'S WILSON @ BOW RIVER
Rick Regamble
Owner
BREEZES NORTHERN STORM JFTR QFTR
Jim Nichols
Owner
BRENTWOOD GEM'S EMERALD SAGE
Rhonda Robinson
Owner
 
Stake
JUNIOR
Dogs Entered:  11
Date:  MAY 23, 2010
Judges:
 
Placing
Dog Name                                                                   
Owner                                          
Handler                                 
1st
TRIMARKS HARVEY HOOLIGAN
Bill Barwick
Owner
2nd
RAM RIVER KHAKI KAYLA
Robert James
Owner
3rd
POLOLDI'S HOTROD KATE
Rick Regamble
Owner
4th
GROUSEBUSTERS RUDY RUDY RUDY
Bruce MacDonald
Owner
RCM
MOLLY'S OLYMPIC SOFIE
Rod Spence
Owner
CMs
MAGICLABS' ABE IS THE ONE
Glenn Norton
Glenn Norton or Jim Swanson
 
RAM RIVER MICHICHI NEWS
Robert James
Owner