Field Trial Results for Saskatoon Retriever Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  25
Date:  June 26, 2010
Judges:
Barry Grundy and Dawne McKenzie
Placing
Dog Name                                                                  
Owner                                                    
Handler                         
1st
FTCH AFTCH Raindancers Wild Side
Annette Leptick
Joe Leptic
2nd
Beuluga's Black Brew
Tim Mueller
Kenny Trott
3rd
LKY's Controlled Burn
Brad Claw
Kenny Trott
4th
A Splash of Roses
Joe and Gail Harris
Kenny Trott
RCM
FTCH AFTCH Fifth Avenue's Mighty Maximus
Bruce MacDonald
 Bruce MacDonald
CMs
FTCH AFTCH RDC'S Jazztime Trips Ink Spot
Ron Adlington
Ron Adlington
Mr. Oliver D. Place
Grady Peacock
Kenny Trott
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  14
Date:  June 26, 2010
Judges:
Garry Taylor and John McDonald
Placing
Dog Name                                                                  
Owner                                                    
Handler                         
1st
Bigguns Dailey QFTR
Dee Parsons
Dee Parsons
2nd
GMHR GMH Remi's Northern Breeze WCX
Jim Nichols
Jim Nichols
3rd
Win-Toba's Gracie JH QFTR
Jim Haskins and Wendy Hanlan
Jim Haskins
4th
Breeze's Northern Storm QFTR
Jim Nichols
Jim Nichols
RCM
OTCH High Voltage Dawnlit Fen WCX SH
Louise Thorpe
Ross Campbell
CMs
Bob's Hopped Up Pistol SH
Tyler and Naomi Evans
Tyler Evans
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  6
Date:  June 26, 2010
Judges:
Garry Taylor and Doug Hildebrand
Placing
Dog Name                                                                
Owner                                                    
Handler                         
1st
PrairieStorm Peppermint Patti
Ross Campbell
Ross Campbell
2nd
Willowrose Gunpowder N' Lead
Dee Parsons
Dee Parsons
3rd
Grousebuster's Rudy Rudy Rudy
Bruce MacDonald
Bruce Macdonald
4th
Jazztime Trips Matte Finish
Ron Adlington
Ron Adlington
 
Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered:  15
Date:  June 27, 2010
Judges:
Ron Adlington and Marcy Wright
Placing
Dog Name                                                                  
Owner                                                    
Handler                         
1st
FTCH AFTCH NMH TaylorLab's True Blue MH
Garry and Sue Taylor
Garry Taylor
2nd
TaylorLab's Sugar and Spice
Garry and Sue Taylor
Sue Taylor
3rd
FTCH AFTCH Fifth Avenue's Rockin Reba
Gord and Marlene Benn
Marlene Benn
4th
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Cutting Edge QFTR
Marg and Tom Murray
Marg Murray
RCM
GMH Eat My Dust II
Jim Couch
Jim Couch
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  15
Date:  June 27, 2010
Judges:
John McDonald and Tim Fahl
Placing
Dog Name                                                                  
Owner                                                    
Handler                         
1st
Thorvalds Blue Baby
Carl Ellingsen
Carl Ellingsen
2nd
Breeze's Northern Storm QFTR
Jim Nichols
Jim Nichols
3rd
Biggun's Dailey QFTR
Dee Parsons
Dee Parsons
4th
Elmingo's Cedar's Shadow
Alan Parkinson
Alan Parkinson
RCM
Win-Toba's Gracie JH QFTR
Jim Haskins and Wendy Hanlan
Jim Haskins
CMs
Chasin the Czar of RiverOak JH WC
Susanna Kilty
Susanna Kilty