Field Trial Results for Stampede City Retriever Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  62
Date:  Aug 28, 2010
Judges:
Gord Pettit & Rob Littlemore
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                            
Handler                     
1st
FTCH AFTCH RDC's Jazztime Trips Ink Spot
Ron Adlington
Ron
2nd
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Cutting Edge
Tom & Marg Murray
Marg
3rd
The Springwaters Magnum Force
Ron Malton & Irene Batson
Chuck Dygos
4th
FTCH AFTCH She's Gonna Rip
Bob Lindsay
Rick Regamble
RCM
FTCH AFTCH Bulrush Yellow Bud
Ron Bischke
Ron
CMs
FTCH Diamondbrooks VL Earl
Blair Down
Colin McNicol
FTCH AFTCH Walk On The Wild Side
Jim Swanson
Jim
FTCH Riveroak Turn Me Loose
Blair Down & Norm Elder
Colin McNicol
FTCH FC Jaybar Click On
Betty & Bill Hoyt
Chuck Dygos
Wingbusters Indecent Proposal
Lois Aitken
Lois
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  14
Date:  Aug 28, 2010
Judges:
Thomas Murray & Richard Ludwig
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                            
Handler                     
1st
Jazztime Trips Matte Finish
Ron Adlington
Ron
2nd
Sir Captain Morgan
Jim & Joanne Borsberry
Jim
3rd
Atunak of Drakeheath
Al McKean
Al
4th
Grousebusters Rudy Rudy Rudy
Bruce Macdonald
Bruce
RCM
Bluegoose Lightening Rose
Roy Vincent
Roy
CMs
Magiclab's Abe Is The One
Glenn Norton
Glenn
Canadian Cutter
Don Pollock
Don
 
Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  45
Date:  Aug 29, 2010
Judges:
Ron Bischke & Dennis Robbins
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                            
Handler                     
1st
FTCH RPM's Hard As A Rock
Bill Hoyt
Charles Dygos
2nd
FC Mr Oliver D Place
Grady Peacock
Marcy Wright
3rd
FTCH AFTCH Fifth Avenue's Mighty Maximus
Bruce Macdonald
Bruce
4th
FTCH RPM Trip
Nyles Watson
Charles Dygos
RCM
FTCH AFTCH Maralan's CEO
Al McKean
Al
CMs
Road Warriors Lady Hawk
Lois Aitken
Lois
Isle 'N Sky's Odyssey
Jane Spearing
Jane
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  22
Date:  Aug 29, 2010
Judges:
Jim Nichols & Sherrill Elm
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                            
Handler                     
1st
Bluenorth's Git'R Done Belle
Roy Vincent
Charles Dygos
2nd
Elmingo's With One Twist
Tim Duhaime
Tim
3rd
MHR Spring Creek's 5-Star Adventure
Judy Cornell
Judy
4th
Biggun's Dailey QFTR
Diana Parsons
Diana
RCM
Brentwood Gem Emerald Sage
Ian Robinson
Rhonda Robinson