Field Trial Results for SUNPOKE HUNTING RETRIEVER CLUB, INC

Stake
OPEN ALL-AGE
Dogs Entered:  33
Date:  AUGUST 21
Judges:
DALE HALFPENNY & MIKE ZELMAN
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                            
Handler                     
1st
NFTCH AFTCH OAKRIDGERTVE GOING ALL THE WAY
LORRAINE HARE
LORNE LANGEVIN
2nd
DOWNTOWN MAKEN AROUND
DONNA WOOLHAM
DAN DEVOS
3rd
AFTCH TOPBRASS SMOOTH AS SILK, MH
MEDIE ROBINSON
DAN DEVOS
4th
MJOLNIR'S DANA OF LONG POINT
VERA AHEME
DAN DEVOS
RCM
BAYPOINT'S MS. FRENCHY
LAURENT LEBLANC
SAME
CMs
NMH GMH HRCH TAMSU'S MISS DAILY, WCX, CDX
JOHN MAIRS
LORNE LANGEVIN
TAYLORLAB'S COUNTESS
LAURENT LEBLANC
SAME
 
Stake
QUALIFYING
Dogs Entered:  12
Date:  AUGUST 21
Judges:
JERRY CHOATE & JIM HISCOCK
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                            
Handler                     
1st
BAYPOINT'S MY GIRL
GRADY HARTZOG
DAN DEVOS
2nd
BAYPOINT'S A-FORD-ABLE MEGAN
DONNA WOOLHAM
DAN DEVOS
3rd
REDLION'S NOTORIOUS
ALBERT & ZACHERY HELHUS & JANE PAPPLER
LORNE LANGEVIN
4th
BAYPOINT'S LICORICE TWIST
SHIRLEY GREENER
LORNE LANGEVIN
RCM
DONNETT'S CEDAR POINT THUNDER, MH
LIONEL CONACHER
LORNE LANGEVIN
CMs
POCKET ROCKET'S EXPRESS, JH
GLENN BYDWELL
SAME
NORTHBAY'S LUCKY DAY
ROBERT J. FRANEY, JR.& AMY SUE FRANEY
DAN DEVOS
MONTAUK'S ACADIE, JH
TALBOT SWEETAPPLE & DON GILLINGHAM
DON GILLINGHAM
WHITTLESEY'S BETTER BELIEVE IT, JH
GLENN BYDWELL
SAME
 
Stake
AMATEUR ALL-AGE
Dogs Entered:  26
Date:  AUGUST 22
Judges:
JAMES HISCOCK & JOHN SELLICK
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                            
Handler                     
1st
MANDLEWOOD'S GEORGIA OF COMARO
CAROL BRETHETSAME
SAME
2nd
L & L COWBOY UP, QFTR
SHIRLEY GREENER
LORRAINE HARE
3rd
FTCH AFTCH JAYBAR MADISON AVENUE
DIANA HOWARD
SAME
4th
BAYPOIONT'S MS FRENCHY
LAURENT LeBLANC
SAME
 
Stake
JUNIOR
Dogs Entered:  7
Date:  AUGUST 22
Judges:
DON GILLINGHAM & FRED SAULNIER
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                            
Handler                     
1st
THE SPRINGWATERS HAYDENS BUDDY
MARK COOK
LORNE LANGEVIN
2nd
MILPOND MUSKET MAN
MEDIE ROBINSON
DAN DEVOS
3rd
ER'S MUD DANCER OF SH9REFIND
JOANNE SPENCER
NELSON SPENCER
4th
EAGLE ROCK'S RED TUCKER
JOANNE SPENCER
NELSON SPENCER