Field Trial Results for Brandon Retriever Club

Field Trial Results for Wild Rose Retriever Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  23
Date:  June 12, 2010
Judges:
Glenn Norton and Gord Pettit
Placing
Dog Name                                                                  
Owner                                                    
Handler                         
1st
Chena Rivers Bandit's Ambush
Graham Bowman
Graham Bowman
2nd
FTCH Diamondbacks VL Earl
Blair Down
Colin McNicol
3rd
Chena River Robbers Roost
Graham Bowman
Graham Bowman
4th
FTCH AFTCH Ram River Spring Fever
Robert James
Robert James
RCM
Wingbusters Indecent Proposal
Lois Aitken
Lois Aitken
CMs
FTCH AFTCH RDC's Jazztime Trips Ink Spot
Ron Adlington
Ron Adlington
FTCH AFTCH Fifthavenue's Mighty Maximus
Bruce Macdonald
Bruce Macdonald

 

Stake
QUALIFYING
Dogs Entered:  14
Date:  14
Judges:
Doug Hildebrand and John McDonald
Placing
Dog Name                                                                  
Owner                                                    
Handler                         
1st
Napoleons Contessa
Reg Williams
Rick Regamble
2nd
Wintoba' Gracie
Jim Haskins
Jim Haskins
3rd
Glenelm's Wilson at Bow River
Dan Danforth
Rick Regamble
4th
Thorvald's Blue Baby
Carl Ellingsen
Carl Ellingsen
RCM
Deano's Don Juan
Robin Dean
Robin Dean
CMs
Breeze's Northern Storm QFTR
Jim Nichols
Jim Nichols

 

Stake
AMATEUR
Dogs Entered:  18
Date:  June 13, 2010
Judges:
Doug Hildebrand and John McDonald
Placing
Dog Name                                                                  
Owner                                                    
Handler                         
1st
Chena River Bandits Ambush
Graham Bowman
Graham Bowman
2nd
FTCH AFTCH RDC's Jazztime Trips Ink Spot
Ron Adlington
Ron Adlington
3rd
Revilo's easy Pic
Ray Koskinen
Ray Koskinen
4th
AFTCH Ram River Spring Fever
Robert James
Robert James
RCM
Telgars Herbie Fully Loaded
Gord & Marlene Benn
Gord Benn
CMs
FTCH AFTCH Raindancer's Wild Side
Joe Leptick
Joe Leptick
FTCH AFTCH Bulrush Yellowbud
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke

 

Stake
JUNIOR
Dogs Entered:  14
Date:  June 13,2010
Judges:
Hank Reinbold and Jim Karamouzis
Placing
Dog Name                                                                  
Owner                                                    
Handler                         
1st
Canadian Cutter
Don Pollock
Don Pollock
2nd
Magiclab's Abe is the One
Glenn Norton
Glenn Norton
3rd
Pokolodi's Hot Rod Kate
Jim Simonett
Rick Regamble
4th
Grousebusters Rudy Rudy Rudy
Bruce Macdonald
Bruce Macdonald
RCM
Ram River Kahki Kayla
Robert James
Robert James