Field Trial Results for York Retriever Field Trial Club

Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered:  34
Date:  JUNE 24, 25, 2010
Judges:
TREVOR DICKENS AND RUTH BEACH
Placing
Dog Name                                                                  
Owner                                                    
Handler                         
1st
L&L'S COWBOY UP
SHIRLEY GREENER
LORNE LANGEVIN
2nd
BIGGUN'S OVER TUCQUAN
               
CHUCK DYGOS
3rd
LAIRD'S CYNFUL WISDOM
               
RAY SMITH
4th
AFTCH FLATLANDS SLEDGEHAMMER
CONNIE AND BILL SWANSON
CONNIE SWANSON
RCM
NFTCH AFTCH OAKRIDGERTVR GOING ALL THE WAY
LORRAINE HARE
LORRAINE HARE
CMs
STORMYCREEKS MIA
               
CHARLES DYGOS
SPRINGWATERS MAGNUM FORCE
               
CHUCK DYGOS
FTCH BUCKSHOTS ROCK YOUR WORLD
               
KEVIN CHEFF / RAY SMITH
FTCH RMP'S HARD AS A ROCK
               
CHUCK DYGOS
FTCH AFC JAYBAR CLICK ON
               
CHUCK DYGOS
 
Stake
JUNIOR
Dogs Entered:  15
Date:  JUNE 26, 2010
Judges:
BRUCE KELLY AND LARRY COE
Placing
Dog Name                                                                  
Owner                                                    
Handler                         
1st
BAYPOINTS LICORICE TWIST
SHIRLEY GREENER
SHIRLEY GREENER
2nd
THE SPRINGWATER'S RIPPIN REBA
GARY AND CHRIS MASON
LORNE LANGEVIN
3rd
ALEXUS PURSUIT OF PERFECTION
LYNN AND ROBERT KIMBALL
KEVIN CHEFF OR RAY SMITH
4th
FIELDS OF DREAM MISTY
NYLES WATSON
CHARLES DYGOS
RCM
THE SPRINGWATERS HAYDENS BUDDY
MARK COOK
LORNE LANGEVIN
CMs
BLUEGOOSE LIGHTNING ROSE
ROY VINCENT
CHARLES DYGOS
MAGNOLIA RUN' ALL HANDS ON DEX
SUSAN AND RICHARD PEARCE
SUSAN PEARCE
BLUEGOOSE LIGHTEN UP
RON AND LEONA MODESTO
CHARLES DYGOS
 
Stake
AMATEUR
Dogs Entered:  26
Date:  JUNE 26, 27, 2010
Judges:
PETER MOTTOLA AND VERA AHERNE
Placing
Dog Name                                                                  
Owner                                                    
Handler                         
1st
NFTCH AFTCH OAKRIDGERTVR GOING ALL THE WAY
LORRAINE HARE
LORRAINE HARE
2nd
FT AFTCH PILKINTON'S KAYTE OF SOUTHGATE
WILLIAM CUMMING
WILLIAM CUMMING
3rd
L&L'S COWBOY UP
SHIRLEY GREENER
SHIRLEY GREENER
4th
BLUENORTH'S TUMBLING DICE
TED AND CYNTHIA GADAWSKI
TED GADAWSKI
RCM
AFTCH HRCH L&L'S FIRST ROUND DRAFT PICK
LEE WOODHOUSE
LEE WOODHOUSE
CMs
MY ROOTS ARE BLACK
GARY AND BRENDA BALL
GARY BALL
FTCH DUK DAWGS HANNAH JOY MH
STAN HUGHES AND JOAN VAN DAMME
STAN HUGHES