Field Trial Results for Niagara Peninsula Retriever Training Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  26
Date:  April 29, 2011
Judges:
Peter Martin and Vic Ricci
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                 
Handler                     
1st
L AND L'S COWBOY UP
Shirley Greener
Lorne Langevin
2nd
FTCH AFTCH GROUSE OF DRAKE'S BAY
Ronnie LaDuke
Dave Thompson
3rd
FTCH AFTCH MJOLNIR BLUEBILL OF ALLANPORT
Scott Adams
Scott Adams
4th
GAHONK'S OVER THE LIMIT
Rich Deeds
Dave Thompson
RCM
KAPRIVER LOTS OF CASH
Jim Ling
Dave Thompson
CM
FTCH WHYFLAT'S G.P.S.
Heather Stewart
Lorne Langevin
AFTCH PILKINGTON'S POWER STRUGGLE
Jill Richardson
Jill Richardson
 
Stake
Amateur
Dogs Entered:  30
Date:  April 30, 2011
Judges:
Orley Hamilton and Connie Swanson
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                 
Handler                     
1st
BABY DUCK'S ZIPPED IN YELLOW MH
Rich Deeds
Rich Deeds
2nd
FTCH WYNFLAT'S G.P.S.
Heather Stewart
Heather Stewart
3rd
KAPRIVER LOTS OF CASH
Jim Ling
Jim Ling
4th
FTCH AFTCH SHE:KON KAWARA HON:TSI
Jim Green
Jim Green
RCM
AFTCH PILKINGTON'S POWER STRUGGLE
Jill Richardson
Jill Richardson
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  12
Date:  April 30, 2011
Judges:
Peter Mottola and Andrew Kwan
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                 
Handler                     
1st
DOVETAIL'S ONE FOR THE ROAD
Gary Ball
Chuck Dygos
2nd
KAPRIVER CANADA IDYL
Larry Coe
Larry Coe
3rd
BLUEGOOSE LIGHTNING ROSE
Roy Vincent
Chuck Dygos
4th
ADIRONDAC HOCUS POCUS
Carol Lantiegne
Dave Thompson
RCM
BABY DUCK'S VOODO THING
Al Custers
Al Custers
CM
B LINE'S WATERFOWLER
Tommy Robbins
Tommy Robbins
BAYPOINT'S HIT AND MISS
Lorne Langevin
Lorraine Hare
ONE TO MANY SCOTCH ON THE ROX
Alison Petrie
Dave Thompson
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  13
Date:  May 1, 2011
Judges:
Peter Mottola and Ronnie LaDuke
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                 
Handler                     
1st
THE SPRINGWATER'S RIPPIN REBA
Gary Mason
Gary Mason
2nd
ASHLAND'S SCOUT THE MAGIC MOONDOGGIE
William Lee House
Dave Thompson
3rd
FIELD OF DREAMS MISTY
Nyles Watson
Chuck Dygos
4th
BAYPOINT'S LICORICE TWIST
Shirley Greener
Shirley Greener
RCM
HRCH L & L'S BLUE SKY CREEK FLYER MH
Tom Robbins
Tom Robbins
CM
HRCH B LINE'S SUPER NOVA MH
Chris Bayles
Chris Bayles
REDLION'S NOTORIOUS
A&Z Melhus & J.Pappler
Lorne Langevin