Field Trial Results for Alberta Field Trial Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  36
Date:  August 27, 2011
Judges:
Glenn Norton & Ron Adlington
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
FTCH AFTCH BULRUSH YELLOW BUD
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
2nd
FC AFC FTCH AFTCH RUNNIN'S MOLLY B
Mickey Rawlins
Mickey Rawlins
3rd
FC MOODY'S MEDICINE MAN
Sherwin Scott
Sherwin Scott
4th
POKOLODI'S GO GO SALLY
Robert Lindsay
Robert Lindsay
RCM
WATERMARK'S ABSOLUTE VALUE
Barry Grundy
Barry Grundy
CMs
FTCH AFTCH FIFTH AVENUE'S ROCKIN' REBA
Gord & Marlene Benn
Marlene Benn
FTCH DREAM DANCING MH
Ben Jackson
Rick Regamble
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  8
Date:  August 27, 2011
Judges:
Maunty Karp & Bob Handyside
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
SLY'S MYSTICAL CASTLE
Leigh & Richard Larsen
Leigh Larsen
2nd
BATTLE RIVER PERRO
Joe Leptick
Joe Leptick
3rd
PEKISKOS BOW RIVER LITTLEROCKS
Laura Jones
Daniel Danforth
4th
BARFLY'S DEADLY AIM
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
RCM
REVITT UP MAN O WAR
Skip & Valerie Barre
Simon Barre
CMs
WIND RIVER RASCAL
Albert McKean
Albert McKean
TIA'S EBONY PIRATE BLADE
Colette Prefontaine
Colette Prefontaine
 
Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  37
Date:  August 28, 2011
Judges:
Ron Bischke & Sherrill Elm
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
ROAD WARRIORS LADY HAWK QFTR
Lois Aitken
Colin McNicol
2nd
FC AFC NIGHTWINGS MARSH LEADER
Sherwin Scott
Sherwin Scott
3rd
FTCH RIVEROAK TURN ME LOOSE
Blair Down & Norm Elder
Colin McNicol
4th
POKOLODI'S GO GO SALLY
Robert Lindsay
Robert Lindsay
RCM
MARALAN'S FIFTY FIFTY
Glenn Norton & Don Pollock
Glenn Norton
CMs
FC MOODY'S MEDICINE MAN
Sherwin Scott
Sherwin Scott
FTCH AFTCH FIFTH AVENUE'S ROCKIN' REBA
Gord & Marlene Benn
Gord & Marlene Benn
AFTCH RAM RIVER SPRING FEVER
Robert James
Robert James
WINGBUSTERS INDECENT PROPOSAL MH QFTR
Lois Aitken
Lois Aitken
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  24
Date:  August 28, 2011
Judges:
Jim Haskins & Ken Walsh
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
DEANO'S DON JUAN QFTR
Robin Dean
Robin Dean
2nd
NOREMAC'S UNDERTAKER
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
3rd
JAZZTIME TRIPS MATTE FINISH
Ron Adlington
Ron Adlington
4th
GLENELM'S WILSON AT BOW RIVER MH
Daniel Danforth
Laura Jones
RCM
WILDROSE BILLY BOB
Robin & Nonie Dean
Robin & Nonie Dean
CMs
GROUSEBUSTERS NO FEAR, NO MERCY
Lois Aitken
Lois Aitken
GREAT NORTHERN MOTHER TUCKER
Donn Hall
Donn Hall
BIGGUN'S DAILEY QFTR
Dee Parsons
Dee Parsons