Field Trial Results for Delta Marsh Retriever Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  19
Date:  August 20th, 2011
Judges:
Norm Elder and Bruce Lyon
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
Pilkington's Joey's On Line
Chuck Lapensee
Chuck Lapensee
2nd
FTCH AFTCH Ottercreek's Gryphon
Larry Baker
Larry Baker
3rd
FTCH AFTCH Blackwatch Son Of A Gunn
Charlie Perkins
Charlie Perkins
4th
Poplarbluff's Magic Kangaroo
Lynn Troy
Lynn Troy
RCM
Springbrook's Beast Of The East
Robert Stanton
Lynn Troy
CMs
Chasin The Czar Of Riveroak QFTR JH WC
Susanna Kilty
Susanna Kilty
Pearsons Rebel Corky
Robert Stanton
Lynn Troy
 
Stake
Open 2
Dogs Entered:  22
Date:  August 21st, 2011
Judges:
George Malaktaris and Colin McMichael
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
Pilkington's Joey's On Line
Chuck Lapensee
Chuck Lapensee
2nd
FTCH AFTCH Ottercreek's Gryphon
Larry Baker
Larry Baker
3rd
Poplarbluff's Magic Kangaroo
Lynn Troy
Lynn Troy
4th
Taylorlab's Sugar and Spice MH
Garry & Sue Taylor
Sue Taylor
RCM
Midnight Trains Outlaw Woman
Cade Gentry
Lynn Troy
CMs
Linmac's Cache Me If You Can
Jim & Linda McDowell
Jim McDowell
FTCH Taylorlabs Heytheregeorgiegirl
Kevin Howarth & Gail Komadoski
Kevin Howarth
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  10
Date:  10
Judges:
George Malaktaris and Stan Scoble
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
Linmac's Black Magic Elixir
Jim & Linda McDowell
Jim McDowell
2nd
Elmingo's Cedar's Shadow
Alan Parkinson
Alan Parkinson
3rd
Grousebusters No Fear No Mercy
Lois Aitkin
Lois Aitkin
4th
Bower's Delta Maddie
Dale & Lesia Klein
Dale Klein