Field Trial Results for Montréal Retriever Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  19
Date:  2011-08-12/13
Judges:
Jim LING & Todd CORMIER
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
  NFTCH AFTCH OAKRIDGERTVR GOING ALL THE WAY    
Lorraine HARE
Lorne LANGEVIN
2nd
BAYPOINT'S MY GIRL
Grady HARTZOG
Dan DEVOS
3rd
FTCH L AND L'S COWBOY UP     
Shirley GREENER
Lorne LANGEVIN
4th
FTCH AFTCH WYNFLAT'S G.P.S.
Heather STEWART
Lorne LANGEVIN
RCM
FTCH STORMY CREEKS M.I.A. 
David YEO
David YEO
CMs
FTCH AFTCH JAYBAR MADISON AVENUE
Diana HOWARD
Dan DEVOS
TAYLORLAB'S COUNTESS
Laurent LEBLANC
Laurent LEBLANC
 
Stake
AMATEUR
Dogs Entered:  14
Date:  2011-08-13/14
Judges:
Donald MARTIN - Walter VESSEY
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
THE SPRINGWATER RIPPIN REBA JFTR
Gary MASON
Heather STEWART
2nd
FTCH L AND L'S COWBOY UP
Shirley GREENER
Heather STEWART
3rd
BAYPOINTS MS FRENCHY
Laurent LEBLANC
Laurent LEBLANC
4th
TAYLORLAB'S COUNTESS
Laurent LEBLANC
Laurent LEBLANC
RCM
WINDSTONE ABACO GATHERS NO
Jim LIVISKIE
Jim LIVISKIE
CMs
FTCH AFTCH HICKORY RIDGE BLACK CREEK ALLY
David YEO
David YEO
 
Stake
JUNIOR
Dogs Entered:  9
Date:  2011-08-13
Judges:
Arold LAMBERT & Raynald DANCAUSE
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
NORTHERN TROOPER
Lionel CONACHER
Lorne LANGEVIN
2nd
THE SPRINGWATERS MISTER Y OF TAMSU
John MAIRS
Lorne LANGEVIN
3rd
SHURMARK'S GREAT AND POWERFULL JH
Dave BEACOCK
Lorne LANGEVIN
4th
BAYPOINTS ANY GIVEN SUNDAY
Shawn GRADDY
Dan DEVOS
RCM
BAYPOINTS PARK AVENUE
Diana HOWARD
Dan DEVOS
 
Stake
QUALIFYING
Dogs Entered:  16
Date:  2011-08-14
Judges:
Todd CORMIER & Claude LAFONTAINE
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
ABACOS WATERFORD GUANAHANI
Jim LIVISKIE
Jim LIVISKIE
2nd
HONEYWOODS READY TO RUMBLE
Diana BEATTY
Dan DEVOS
3rd
ADIRONDAC TEA FOR TWO
Tony ZAPPIA
Dave THOMPSON
4th
ASHLANDS SCOUT MAGIC MOONDOOGIE
Will HOUSE
Dave THOMPSON
RCM
NORTHBAY'S LUCKY DAY
R. & S. FRANEY
Dan DEVOS
CMs
BAYPOINTS ANY GIVEN SUNDAY
Shawn GRADDY
Dan DEVOS
ONE TOO MAY SCOTCH ON THE ROX
Alison PETRIE
Dave THOMPSON
WYNFLAT KAOTIC TANTIVITY
Ann STEER
Ann STEER
POCKET ROCKET EXPRESS JH
Glenn BYDWELL
Glenn BYDWELL