Field Trial Results for Stampede City Retriever Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  37
Date:  Aug 20, 2011
Judges:
Bill Kennedy & Bruce Macdonald
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Cutting Edge
Tom & Marg Murray
Tom
2nd
FTCH AFTCH RDC's Jazztime Trips Ink Spot
Ron Adlington
Ron
3rd
Millpond Mulligan
Jane Spearing
Jane
4th
Heads Up Running Man
Robert Everett
Colin McNicol
RCM
FTCH Diamondbrooks VL Earl
Blair Down
Colin McNicol
CMs
FTCH AFTCH Fifth Avenu's Rockin Reba
Gord & Marlene Benn
Marlene
Biggun's Over Tucquan
Murray Murphy
Murray
FTCH Riveroak Turn Me Loose
Norm Elder & Blair Down
Colin McNicol
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Gunz 'N Roses
Tom & Marg Murray
Marg
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  6
Date:  Aug 20, 2011
Judges:
Rob Littlemore & Tim Duhaime
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
Battle River Perro
Joe Leptick
Joe
2nd
Barfly's Deadly Aim
Brian Griffin
Brian
3rd
Jiggy Down With It
Blair Down
Colin McNicol
4th
Wind River Rascal
Al McKean
Al
 
Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  31
Date:  Aug 21, 2011
Judges:
Dan Floria & Diana Parsons
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
FTCH FTCH Revilo's Gunz 'N Roses
Tom & Marg Murray
Marg
2nd
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Cutting Edge
Tom & Marg Murray
Tom
3rd
FTCH Riveroak Turn Me Loose
Norm Elder & Blair Down
Colin McNicol
4th
FTCH AFTCH Bulrush Yellow Bud
Ron Bischke
Ron
RCM
Grousebusters Rudy Rudy Rudy
Bruce Macdonald
Bruce
CMs
Isle'N Sky's Odyssey
Jane Spearing
Jane
FTCH AFTCH Chinook's Ben There Done That
Ron Bischke & Wayne Lamb
Ron
FTCH Dream Dancin
Ben Jackson
Rick Regamble
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  18
Date:  Aug 21, 2011
Judges:
Bill Kennedy & Jim Nichols
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
Deano's Don Juan
Robin Dean
Robin
2nd
Jazztime Trips Matte Finish
Ron Adlington
Ron
3rd
Great Northern Mother Tucker
Donn Hall
Donn
4th
Elmingo's In Hot Pursuit
Rob Littlemore
Rob
RCM
Canadian Cutter
Don Pollock
Don
CMs
Noremac's Undertaker
Brian Griffin
Brian
Barfly's Deadly Aim
Brian Griffin
Brian
Glenelm's Wilson at BowRiver
Dan Danforth
Laura Jones