Field Trial Results for Eastern Ontario Retriver Club

Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered:  48
Date:  MAY 21-22
Judges:
KEN CROSBY & TREVOR DICKENS
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                 
Handler                         
1st
48) BLUEBORTH'S GIT'R DONE BELLE
ROY VINCENT
CHARLES DYGOS
2nd
06) AFTCH GROUSE OF DRAKES BAY
RON LADUKE
DAVE THOMPSON
3rd
35) CROSSHARE'S KANAKA
BYRON FRITZ
CHARLES DYGOS
4th
12) PK'S METAL TO THE METAL DIESEL
PATRICK GAULT
RICK MILLHEIM
RCM
47) FLATLANS BLUEJEAN O'KEAFE
JEAN RICHARDSON
OWNER
CMs
26) FTCH DOWNTOWN SMAKEK AROUND
DONNA WOOLHAM
DAN DEVOS
30) AFTCH TML'S LIGHT THE LAMP
BILL KENNEDY
OWNER
 
Stake
AMATEUR
Dogs Entered:  29
Date:  MAY 22-23
Judges:
PETER MOTOLA & SCOTT ADAMS
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                 
Handler                         
1st
11) AFTCH GROUSE OF DRAKES BAY
RON LADUKE
RON LADUKE & RICH DEEDS
2nd
02) PILKINGTONS LAST PICK
BILL CUMMING
OWNER
3rd
03) L & L'S COWBOY UP
SHIRLEY GREENER
OWNER
4th
15) AFTCH GRACE'S DIVINE DESTINY
GERRY BURMASATER
OWNER
RCM
11) VALENCIA'S BLACK KATE QFTR
GARY MASON
OWNER
 
Stake
QUALIFYING
Dogs Entered:  20
Date:  MAY 21
Judges:
HEATHER STEWART & LORRAINE HARE
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                 
Handler                         
1st
02) RELIONS NOTORIOUS
JANE PAPPLER & A & Z MELHUS
LORNE LANGEVIN
2nd
08) BAYPOINTS LICORICE TWIST
SHIRLEY GREENER
OWNER
3rd
16) MJOLNIR'S AMAZING GRACE
PETER & JUDY MOTOLA
OWNER
4th
20) ADIRONDAC TEA FOR TWO
TONY ZAPPIA
DAVE THOMPSON
RCM
06) ASHLAND'S SCOUT MAGIC MOONDOGGIE
WILL HOUSE
DAVE THOMPSON
CMs
04) HONEYWOODS READ TO RUMBLE
DIANA J BEATY
DAN DEVOS
10) GMH GLENHAVEN'S END OF THE BUCK MH
GLEN CUMPSON
RYAN MCGINN
 
Stake
JUNIOR
Dogs Entered:  11
Date:  MAY 22
Judges:
HEATHER STEWART & LORRAINE HARE
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                 
Handler                         
1st
03) ADIRONDAC HOCUS POCUS
CAROL LANTIEGNE
DAVE THOMPSON
2nd
02) KAPRIVER CANADA IDYL
LARRY COE
OWNER
3rd
08) SHURMARK'S GREAT AND POWERFUL
DAVE BEACOCK
LORNE LANGEVIN
4th
11) NORTHERN TROOPER
LIONEL CONACHER
LORNE LANGEVIN
RCM
05) THE SPRINGWATERS Y OF TAMSU
JOHN MAIRS
OWNER
CMs
09) KAPRIVER PROBY AKA MCGEE
TOM & BARBARA HAWLEY
TOM
10) ROUGH AND ROWDY REDNECK
DON & DONA MARTIN
DON