Field Trial Results for Algoma Retriever Association

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  44
Date:  July 30,2011
Judges:
Ken Crosby & Jerry Younglove
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
Jaybar Madison Avenue
Diana Howard
Diana Howard
2nd
Bigguns Mister Bo Jangles
William & Betty Hoyt
Charles Dygos
3rd
Baypoints My Girl
Grady Hartzog
Dan Devos
4th
Pilkington's Power Struggle
Jill Richardson
Jill Richardson
RCM
Wynflats GPS
Heather Stewart
Lorne Langevin
CMs
TML's Light The Lamp
William Kennedy
William Kennedy
The Springwaters Rippin Reba
Gary Mason
Lorne Langevin
Seaside Marsh Ghille
Fiona McKay Dennis Voigt
Dennis Voigt
Glen Lake F4D Phantom MH
Gail & Scotty Seward
Scotty Seward
 
Stake
Amateur
Dogs Entered:  35
Date:  July 31,2011
Judges:
John Mairs & Dennis Harwood
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
Rollicking Riley
Ted & Kathryn Haughton
Ted Haughton
2nd
Tealcreek High Tyde Coot
Dona & Donald Martin
Dona Martin
3rd
Seaside Marsh Ghille
Dennis Voigt & Fiona McKay
Dennis Voigt
4th
Touch Of Class
Marilyn Hunter
Neil Hunter
RCM
Pilkington's Power Struggle
Jill Richardson
Jill Richardson
CMs
Maxfly's Lumpy
Jerry & Barb Younglove
Barb Younglove
Adam Acres Muddy Creek
Jerry & Barb Younglove
Barb Younglove
Just Like That
Gary & Brenda Ball
Gary Ball
Fraser's Chisum
Robert & Nancy Fraser
Rob Fraser
Jaybar American Idol
Jerry & Barb Younglove
Barb Younglove
Duk Dawg's Hannah Joy
Stan Hughes & Joan Van Damme
Stan Hughes
Mandalwoods Georgia of Comaro
Carol Brethet
Carol Brethet
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  25
Date:  July 30, 2011
Judges:
John Mairs & Dennis Harwood
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
B. Bumble
Fred Kampo
Ray Smith
2nd
Limey's Maksim Of Dogleg
Karen Spencer
Ray Smith
3rd
Rough & Ready Redneck
Donald & Dona Martin
Donald Martin
4th
Kapriver Canada Idyl
Larry Coe
Larry Coe
RCM
Baypoints Licorice Twist
Shirley Greener
Lorne Langevin
CMs
Millpond Musket Man
Medie Robinson
Dan DeVos
Honeywoods Ready To Rumble
Diana Beatty
Dan Devos
Kapriver Ramblin Rosy
Mark Laberge
Mark Laberge
Northbay's Lucky Day
Robert J & Amy Sue Franey
Dan Devos
Eagle Eye Mad Trapper
Mitch Bertrand
Mitch Bertrand
Dovetail's One For The Road
Gary & Brenda Ball
Gary Ball
Baypoint's Park Avenue
Di Howard
Dan Devos
Handjams Artful Dodger
Alma Lalley & Judy Rasmusen
Alma Lalley
Baypoints Any Given Sunday
Shawn Graddy
Dan DeVos