Field Trial Results for BC Amateur Field Trial Club

Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered:  37
Date:  JULY 1, 2011
Judges:
DOUG GRANT & ANDY KING
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
FTCH AFTCH Walk On The Wild Side
Jim Swanson
Jim Swanson
2nd
FTCH AFTCH Fifth Avenue Rockin' Reba
Marlene Benn
Marlene Benn
3rd
Chinook's Ben There Done That
Wayne Lamb/Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
4th
Wingbuster's Indecent Proposal MH QFTR
Lois Aitken
Lois Aitken
RCM
FTCH Diamondbrook's VL Earl MH
Blair Down
Colin McNicol
CMs
Castile Creeks River Ripple
Daniel Shnitka
Daniel Shnitka
Moonstone's Sea Biscuit Run
William & Sarah McKnight
Bill McKnight
FTCH AFTCH Mallardlake's Liberty Belle
Chris Allaire
Chris Allaire
Carbon Copy's Ditch Witch
Jim McFarland
Jim McFarland
Skookumchuck's Big Cheese
Harry Bennetts
Harry Bennetts
Maralan's Full Throttle
Todd Fournier
Todd Fournier
 
Stake
QUALIFYING
Dogs Entered:  14
Date:  JULY 1, 2011
Judges:
BOB JAMES & DEBBY MONTGOMERY
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
Zaniri's Cheeky Monkey
J & L Kinney
Joanne Kinney
2nd
Sir Captain Morgan
James & Joanne Borsberry
Jim Borsberry
3rd
Molly's Olympic Sofie
Rod Spence
Rod Spence
4th
Noremac's Undertaker
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
RCM
Great Northern Mother Tucker
Donn Hall
Donn Hall
CMs
Grousebuster's No Fear, No Mercy
Lois Aitken
Lois Aitken
Elmingo's Pacific Eider
John Hatfield
John Hatfield
Deano's Don Juan
Robin & Nonie Dean
Robin Dean
Elmingo's With One Twist
Tim & Lorraine Duhaime
Time Duhaime
 
Stake
JUNIOR
Dogs Entered:  6
Date:  JULY 1, 2011
Judges:
BOB JAMES & DEBBY MONTGOMERY
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
Barfly's Deadly Aim
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
2nd
Jiggy Down With It
Blair Down
Colin McNicol
3rd
One More Round
Jim Swanson
Jim Swanson
 
Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered:  43
Date:  JULY 2, 2011
Judges:
ROD SPENCE & GARY WIKJORD
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
FTCH AFTCH Walk On The Wild Side
Jim Swanson
Jiim Swanson
2nd
NAFTCH AFTCH AFTCH Moonstone's Hug & Moochie
William & Sarah McKnight
Bill McKnight
3rd
FC AFC FTCH AFTCH Runnins Molly B
Mickey Rawlines
Mickey Rawlins
4th
FTCH AFTCH Bulrush Yellow Bud
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
RCM
Moonstones Ham Maid Marion
William & Sarah McKnight
Bill McKnight
CMs
FTCH AFTCH Mallardlake's Liberty Belle
Chris Allaire
Chris Allaire
 
Stake
QUALIFYING
Dogs Entered:  14
Date:  JULY 2, 2011
Judges:
ANDY KING & IAN MONTGOMERY
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
Noremac's Undertaker
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
2nd
Willow Rose Billy Bob
Robin & Nonie Dead
Robin Dean
3rd
Baypoint's Showtime Cosby
Jerome So
Jerome So
4th
Deano's Don Juan
Robin & Nonie Dead
Robin Dean
RCM
Zaniri's Cheeky Monkey
J & L Kinney
Joanne Kinney
CMs
Sir Captain Morgan
James & Joanne Borsberry
Jim Borsberry
Elmingo's Violence On Request
Rod Neterer
Rod Neterer
Elmingo's With One Twist
Tim & Lorraine Duhaime
Tim Duhaime
 
Stake
JUNIOR
Dogs Entered:  6
Date:  JULY 2, 2011
Judges:
ANDY KING & IAN MONTGOMERY
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
Canadian Cutter
Don Pollock
Don Pollock
2nd
TNTs Mighty Man
Janice & John Gunn
John Gunn
3rd
One More Round
Jim Swanson
Jim Swanson
4th
Barfly's Deadly Aim
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
 
Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered:  34
Date:  JULY 3, 2011
Judges:
BRON BISCHKE & BRIAN GRIFFIN
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
FTCH AFTCH Baypoint's Star of Ladner Marsh
Jerome So
Jerome So
2nd
FTCH Riveroad Turn Me Loose
Blair Down & Norm Elder
Colin McNicol
3rd
FTCH Glenelm's Glowing Ember
Carey Peterson
Colin McNicol
4th
NAFTCH FTCH AFTCH Moonstone's Hug & Moochie
William & Sarah McKnight
Bill McKnight
RCM
Millpond Mulligan
Jane Spearing
Jane Spearing
CMs
FTCH AFTCH Waterstrike Ramblin Bramble
Daniel Shnitke/Birgit Juergensen
Birgit Juergensen
 
Stake
QUALIFYING
Dogs Entered:  14
Date:  JULY 3,2011
Judges:
GORD BENN & TODD FOURNIER
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
Deano's Don Juan
Robin & Nonie Dean
Robin Dean
2nd
Grousebuster's No Fear, No Mercy
Lois Aitken
Lois Aitken
3rd
Willow Rose Billy Bob
Robin & Nonie Dean
Robin Dean
4th
Sir Captain Morgan
James & Joanne Borsberry
Jim Borsberry
RCM
Noremac's Undertaker
Brian Griffin
Bian Griffin
CMs
Hoiss Point Oshan Steamer
Bob Handysides
Bob Handysides
Great Northern Mother Tucker
Donn Hall
Donn Hall
Elmingo's With One Twist
Time & Lorraine Duhaime
Tim Duhaime
 
Stake
JUNIOR
Dogs Entered:  7
Date:  JUY 3,2011
Judges:
GORD BENN & TODD FOURNIER
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
One More Round
Jim Swanson
Jim Swanson
2nd
Barfly's Deadly Aim
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
3rd
Canadian Cutter
Don Pollock
Don Pollock
4th
TNT's Mighty Man
Janice & John Gunn
John Gunn