Field Trial Results for Northern Ontario Retriever Association

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  46
Date:  July 28,2011
Judges:
Tom Hawley & Lee Woodhouse
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
FTCH AFTCH Jaybar Madison Avenue
Diana Howard
Di Howard
2nd
AFTCH Flatland’s Locked N Loaded
Bill & Connie Swanson
Connie Swanson
3rd
After Five
Jim Dorobek
Jim Dorobek
4th
FC AFC FTCH AFTCH Adam Acres Muddy Creek
Barb & Jerry Younglove
Jerry Younglove
RCM
Jaybar American Idol
Barb & Jerry Younglove
Barb Younglove
CMs
FTCH RPM’s Hard As A Rock
William Hoyt
Charles Dygos
BLine Belle’s Autumn Gale
Robert Wright
Ray Smith
Luckydux Drakehaven Hot Ticket
Andy Carlson
Andy Carlson
AFTCH The High Roller
Richard Dresser
Richard Dresser
FTCH AFTCH Wynflat’s GPS
Heather Stewart
Lorne Langevin
Baypoint’s My Girl
Grady Hartzog
Dan Devos
Biggun’s Mister Bo Jangles
William & Betty Hoyt
Charles Dygos
 
Stake
Amateur
Dogs Entered:  34
Date:  July 28,2011
Judges:
Dennis Harwood & Nancy Fraser
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
AFTCH TML’s Light The Lamp
William Kennedy
Bill Kennedy
2nd
FTCH AFTCH Jaybar Madison Avenue
Diana Howard
Di Howard
3rd
NAFTCH FTCH AFTCH Flatland’s Sledgehammer
Bill & Connie Swanson
Connie Swanson
4th
L and L’s Marsh Obsession
Dennis Voigt & Fiona McKay
Dennis Voigt
RCM
Jaybar American Idol
Jerry & Barb Younglove
Barb Younglove
CMs
FTCH AFTCH Rollicking Riley
Ted & Kathryn Haughton
Ted Haughton
FC AFC FTCH AFTCH Adam Acres Muddy Creek
Jerry & Barb Younglove
Barb Younglove
My Roots Are Black
Gary Ball
Gary Ball
AFTCH Flatland’s Locked N Loaded
Bill & Connie Swanson
Connie Swanson
FTCH AFTCH Touch Of Class
Marilyn Hunter
Neil Hunter
AFTCH The High Roller
Richard Dresser
Richard Dresser
FTCH AFTCH Topbrass Smooth As Silk
Medie Robinson
Medie Robinson
AFTCH Pilkington’s Power Struggle
Jill Richardson
Jill Richardson
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  22
Date:  July 29, 2011
Judges:
Jim Andrew & Sandie Bond
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
Jaybar Dude Where’s My Bird
Jim Dorobek
Jim Dorobek
2nd
Rough & Ready Redneck
Donald & Dona Martin
Donald Martin
3rd
B. Bumble
Fred Kampo
Ray Smith
4th
Kapriver Ramblin Rosy
Mark Laberge
Mark Laberge
RCM
Jaybar As The Crow Flies
Stan Hughes & Joan Van Damme
Stan Hughes
CMs
Millpond Musket Man
Medie Robinson
Dan DeVos
The Springwater Mister Y of Tamsu
John Mairs
Lorne Langevin