Field Trial Results for Logan Lake Retriever Club

Stake
Amateur
Dogs Entered:  26
Date:  June 25, 2011
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Handler                                                              
1st
FTCH AFTCH Bulrush Yellow Bud
Ron Bischke
2nd
FTCH AFTCH Runnin's Molly B
Mickey Rawlins
3rd
Telgar Herbie Fully Loaded
Gord Benn
4th
Maralan's Man in Black
Debby Montgomery
RCM
FTCH AFTCH Walk on the Wild Side
Jim Swanson
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  13
Date:  June 25, 2011
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Handler                                                              
1st
Noremac's Undertaker
Brian Griffin
2nd
Molly's Olympic Sofie
Rod Spence
3rd
Deno's Don Juan
Robin Dean
4th
Barfly's Deadly Aim
Brian Griffin
RCM
Willow Rose Billy Bob
Robin Dean
CMs
Grousebuster No Fear No Mercy
Lois Aitken
Atunak of Drakeheath
Al McKean
Elmingo's Pacific Elder
John Hatfield
Baypoint's Showtime Cosby
Jerome So
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  5
Date:  June 25, 2011
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Handler                                                              
1st
Atunak of Drakeheath
Al McKean
2nd
Canadian Cutter
Don Pollock
3rd
Jimmy Down With It
Colin McNicol
 
Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  40
Date:  June 26, 2011
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Handler                                                              
1st
FTCH AFTCH Northern Dancer 11
Jim Harvey
2nd
FTCH AFTCH Baypoint's Star of Ladner Marsh
Jerome So
3rd
FTCH AFTCH Runnin's Molly B
Mickey Rawlins
4th
Chinook's Ben There Done That
Ron Bischke
RCM
FTCH AFTCH Bulrush Yellow Bud
Ron Bischke
CMs
Riverrook Vapoour Trail
Colin McNiol
Headsup Running Man MH QFTR
Colin McNiol
Telgar's Herbie Fully Loaded
Gord Benn
 
Stake
Puppy
Dogs Entered:  5
Date:  June 26, 2011
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Handler                                                              
1st
Shooter
John Caldwell
2nd
Logie
Garry Wikjord
3rd
Rascal
Al McKean
4th
D.J.
John Caldwell
RCM
Keeper
Chris Allaire