Field Trial Results for Long Point Retriever Training Club

Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered:  50
Date:  June 10-11, 2011
Judges:
Richard Dresser and John Mairs
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
FTCH AFTCH Jaybar's Madison Avenue
Diana Howard
Dan DeVos
2nd
AFTCJ Taylorlab's Countess
Laurent Leblanc
Laurent Leblanc
3rd
FC AFTCH L&L’s Just A Gigolo
Howard Simson and Lise Langlois
Howard Simson
4th
FC FTCH NAFTCH L&L’s Black Tie Affair
Howard Simson and Lise Langlois
Howard Simson
RCM
FTCH AFTCH AFC Mjolnir’s Arwen Evenstar
Peter & Judy Mottola
Peter Mottola
CMs
Stormycreek’s Jack
David Yeo
Chuck Dygos
NAFTCH FTCH AFTCH Flatland’s Sledgehammer
Connie & Bill Swanson
Connie Swanson
FTCH L&L’s Cowboy Up
Shirley Greener
Lorne Langevin
 
Stake
AMATEUR
Dogs Entered:  42
Date:  June 11-12, 2011
Judges:
Donald Martin & Jim Andrew
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
FTCH AFTCH Jaybar’s Madison Avenue
Diana Howard
Diana Howard
2nd
NAFTCH FTCH AFTCH Flatland's Sledgehammer
Connie & Bill Swanson
Connie & Swanson
3rd
AFTCH Pilkington's Power Struggle
Jill Richardson
Jill Richardson
4th
AFTCJ Taylorlab's Countess
Laurent Leblanc
Laurent Leblanc
RCM
After Five
Jim Dorobek
Jim Dorobek
CMs
L and L's Marsh Obsession
Fiona McKay & Dennis Voigt
Dennic Voigt
FTCH AFTCH Wynflats GPS
Heather Stewart
Heather Stewart
FTCH L&L's Cowboy Up
Shirley Greener
Shirley Greener
FTCH AFTCH Mjolnir's Arwen Evenstar
Peter & Judy Mottola
Peter Mottola
 
Stake
QUALIFYING
Dogs Entered:  25
Date:  June 11, 2011
Judges:
Richard Cardinal and Gary Ball
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
Honeywoods Ready to Rumble
Diana Beatty
Dan Devos
2nd
Handjems Artful Dodger
Alma Lalley & Judy Rasmussen
Kevin Cheff
3rd
Salty Paws Super Bullet
Robert Lewis
Kevin Cheff
4th
Kapriver Ramblin Rosy
Marc Laberge
Kevin Cheff
RCM
Field of Dreams Misty
Nyles Watson
Chuck Dygos
CMs
One Too Many Scotch On The Rox
Alison Petrie
Dave Thompson
Millpond Musket Man
Medie Robinson
Dan DeVos
B Bumble
Fred Kampo
Kevin Cheff
Mjolnir Rip Roarin to Davadar
Dave & Darlene Broomhead
Dave Broomhead
Jerryru's Kamikaze
Andrew Kwan
Andrew Kwan
 
Stake
JUNIOR
Dogs Entered:  12
Date:  June 12, 2011
Judges:
Richard Cardinal & Gary Mason
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
Dovetail's One For The Road
Brenda & Gary Ball
Chuck Dygos
2nd
B Bumble
Fred Kampo
Kevin Cheff
3rd
Adirondack Hocus Pocus
Carol Lantiegne
Dave Thompson
4th
The Springwaters Mister Y of Tamsu
John Mairs
John Mairs
RCM
Babyduck's Voodoo Thing
Al Custers
Al Custers
CMs
Shurmark's Great And Powerful
Dave Beacock
Lorne Langevin
Bluenorth's Midnight Madness
William Johnson
William Johnson