Field Trial Results for Red Deer Retriever Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  30
Date:  June 4, 2011
Judges:
Barry Grundy & Brian Griffin
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                   
Handler                         
1st
FTCH AFTCH Walk On The Wild Side
Jim Swanson
Jim
2nd
FTCH AFTCH Bulrush Yellow Bud
Ron bischke
Ron
3rd
FTCH Riveroak Turn Me Loose
Blair Down & Norm Elder
Colin McNicol
4th
Riveroak Vapour Trail
J Wilson & M Anderson
Colin McNicol
RCM
Road Warriors Lady Hawk
Lois Aitken
Colin McNicol
CM
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Gunz 'N Roses
Tom & Marg Murray
Marg Murray
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  11
Date:  June 4, 2011
Judges:
Gord Pettit & Jim Nichols
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                   
Handler                         
1st
Noremac's Undertaker
Brian Griffin
Jim Swanson
2nd
Deano's Don Juan
Robin Dean
Robin
3rd
Grousebusters No Fear No Mercy
Lois aitken
Lois
4th
Willowrose Billy Bob
Robin Dean
Robin
RCM
Grousebusters Rudy Rudy Rudy
Bruce Macdonald
Bruce
CMs
Molly's Olympic Sophie
Rod spence
Rod
Biggun's Dailey
Diana Parsons
Diana
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  8
Date:  June 4, 2011
Judges:
Gord Pettit & Jim Nichols
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                   
Handler                         
1st
Canadian Cutter
Don Pollock
Don
2nd
Barfly's DeadlyAim
Brian Griffin
Jim Swanson
 
Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  31
Date:  June 5, 2011
Judges:
Bruce Macdonald & Gord Pettit
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                   
Handler                         
1st
FTCH AFTCH Walk On The Wild Side
Jim Swanson
Jim
2nd
Telgar's Herbie Fully Loaded
Gord & Marlene Benn
Gord
3rd
Maralan's Fifty Fifty ( New FT Champion)
Don Pollock & Glenn Norton
Don
4th
AFTCH Ram River Spring Fever
Bob James
Bob
RCM
FTCH AFTCH Bulrush Yellow Bud
Ron Bischke
Ron
CM
Road Warrior Lady Hawk QFTR
Lois Aitken
Colin McNicol