Field Trial Results for Saskatoon Retriever Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  36
Date:  June 25, 2011
Judges:
Chuck Lapenssee and Rick Thibault
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
FC Westwoods Sunday Silence (Buck)
Aaron Homburg
Kenny Trott
2nd
Big Red Herding Cats (Puma)
Don and Kathy Fregelette
Kenny Trott
3rd
FTCH AFTCH Raindancers Wild Side (Rowdy)
Joe Leptick
Joe Leptic
4th
FTCH AFTCH Maralan's CEO (Chief)
Dave Hare
Kenny Trott
RCM
Backwater Boomer
Daryl Shmon
Kenny Trott
CMs
Wham Bam On The Rocks (Ice)
Chris Brandl
Lynn Troy
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  10
Date:  June 25
Judges:
Garry Taylor and Chandra McDougald
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
OTCH High Voltage Dawnlit Fen WCX MH (Fen)
Louise Thorpe
Louise Thorpe
2nd
Sask Quills Shivers WCI SH (Shivers)
Daryl and Cindy Shmon
Daryl Shmon
3rd
Jazztime Trips Matte Finish (Matte)
Ron Adlington
Ron Adlington
4th
High Mileage Cool and Groovy
Dave and Martha Kress
Martha Kress
 
Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered:  35
Date:  June 26, 2011
Judges:
Graham Bowman and Fred Benjaminson
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Gunz'N Roses QFTR (Briar)
Tom and Marg Murray
Marg Murray
2nd
FTCH AFTCH Ottercreek's Gryphon (Gryphon)
Larry Baker
Larry Baker
3rd
NMH TaylorLab's Sugar and Spice MH (Candy)
Sue and Garry Taylor
Sue Taylor
4th
FTCH AFTCH Maralan's CEO (Chief)
Dave Hare
Kenny Trott
RCM
PoplarBluff's Magic Kangaroo (Kanga)
Lynn Troy
Lynn Troy
CMs
FTCH AFTCH RDC's Jazztime Trips Ink Spot (Ink)
Ron Adlington
Ron Adlington
Pearson's Rebel Corky (Corky)
Robert Stanton
Lynn Troy
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  11
Date:  June 26, 2011
Judges:
John McDonald and Rick Thibault
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
Sask Quills Shivers WCI SH (Shivers)
Daryl and Cindy Shmon
Daryl Shmon
2nd
OTCH High Voltage Dawnlit Fen WCX MH (Fen)
Louise Thorpe
Louise Thorpe
3rd
Jazztime Trips Matte Finish (Matte)
Ron Adlington
Ron Adlington
4th
BlueGoose's Huckleberry Hustle (Huck)
David Fishley
David Fishley
RCM
BlueGoose's Double Deal MH (DD)
Rob and Chandra McDougald
Chandra McDougald