Field Trial Results for Wild Rose Retriever Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  27
Date:  June 11, 2011
Judges:
Jim Swanson and Dan Danforth
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Cutting Edge
Marg and Tom Murray
Tom Murray
2nd
FTCH AFTCH Bulrush Yellow Bud
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
3rd
FTCH Diamond Brooks VL Earl
Blair Down
Colin McNicol
4th
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Gunz n Roses
Marg and Tom Murray
Marg Murray
RCM
River Oak VApour Trail
Judy Wilson & Mark Anderson
Colin McNicol
CMs
FTCH AFTCH RDC's Jazztime Ink Spot
Ron Adlington
Ron Adlington
Telgar's Herbie Fully Loaded
Gord and Marlene Benn
Gord Benn
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  13
Date:  June 11, 2011
Judges:
Laura Jones and Wayne Lamb
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
Deano's Don Juan
Robin Dean
Robin Dean
2nd
Noremac's Undertaker
Brain Griffen
Brian Griffen
3rd
Magiclab's Ade's the One
Glenn Norton
Glenn Norton
4th
Grousebuster's Rudy Rudy Rudy
Bruce Macdonald
Bruce Macdonald
RCM
Molly's Oylmpic Sofie
Rod Spence
Rod Spence
CMs
Biggun's Dailey
Diana Parsons and Marg Murray
Diana Parsons
 
Stake
Amateur
Dogs Entered:  22
Date:  June 12, 2011
Judges:
Robert James and Don Pollock
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
Walk on the Wild Side
James and Sherrylynne Swanson
Jim Swanson
2nd
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Gunz n Roses
Marg and Tom Murray
Marg Murray
3rd
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Cutting Edge
Marg and Tom Murray
Tom Muuray
4th
FTCH AFTCH Bulrush Yellow Bud
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
RCM
FTCH AFTCH RDC's Jazztime Ink Spot
Ron Adlington
Ron Adlington
CMs
Wingbuster's Indecent Proposal
Lois Aitken
Lois Aitken
FTCH AFTCH Fifthavenue's Mighty Maximus
Bruce Macdonald
Bruce Macdonald
FTCH AFTCH Fifthavenue's Rock'n Reba
Gord and Marlene Benn
Marlene Benn
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  8
Date:  June 12, 2011
Judges:
Robin Dean and John Yeske
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
Fifth Avenue's Strait Shooter
Gord and Marlene Benn
Gord and Marlene Benn
2nd
Canadian Cutter
Don Pollock
Glenn Norton
3rd
Barfly's Deadly Aim
Brian Griffen
Brian Griffen
4th
Jiggy Down With It
Blair Down
Colin McNicol
RCM
Battle River Perro
Joe Leptick
Joe Leptick