Field Trial Results for British Columbia Labrador Retriever Club (1995) Society

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  42
Date:  MAY 14, 2011
Judges:
Gord & Marlene Benn
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                 
Handler                         
1st
Apex Rollicking Riley
Ted & Kathryn Haughton
Ted Haughton
2nd
FTCH Riveroak Turn Me Loose
Blair Down & Norm Elder
Colin McNicol
3rd
FTCH AFTCH Ram River Spice Girl
Robert James
Bob James
4th
Pokolodi’s Go Go Sally
Robert Lindsay
Rick Regamble
RCM
Choppers Road Slick
Bob Hayden
Gary Abbott
CMs
Talin’s Heart Act to Follow MH
Linda Wialek
Gary Abbott
Maralan Full Throttle
Todd Fournier
Todd Fournier
FTCH AFTCH Waterstrike Ramblin Bramble CD
Daniel Shnitka & Birgit Juergensen
Daniel Shnitka
FTCH AFTCH Baypoint’s Star of Ladner Marsh
Jerome So
Jerome So
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  19
Date:  MAY 14, 2011
Judges:
Nolan & Karen Nelkenbrecher
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                 
Handler                         
1st
Molly’s Olympic Sofie
Rod Spence
Rod Spence
2nd
Noremac’s Undertaker
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
3rd
Great Northern Mother Tucker
Donn Hall
Donn Hall
4th
Zaniri’s Cheeky Monkey CD Am/Can WCX MH
Laureen & Joanne Kinney
Joanne Kinney
RCM
Roses Spring Fever
Scott Beets
Gary Abbott
CMs
Affinity Spirit of the Dance WCI MH
Amanda & Michael Rigby
Michael Rigby
 
Stake
Amateur
Dogs Entered:  31
Date:  MAY 15, 2011
Judges:
Daniel Shnitka & Dan Floria
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                 
Handler                         
1st
Maralan’s Kid Wanna Rock
Ian & Debby Montgomery
Ian Montgomery
2nd
Heads Up Tracks In the Taiga WCI JFTR QFTR
Judith Myers
Judy Myers
3rd
Chena River Queen
James & Joanne Borsberry
Jim Borsberry
4th
FTCH AFTCH Mallard Lake’s Liberty Belle
Chris & Nancy Allaire
Chris Allaire
RCM
FTCH AFTCH Wingbuster’s Sky’s the Limit
Todd Fournier
Todd Fournier
CMs
FTCH AFTCH Fifth Avenue’s Rockin’ Reba
Gord & Marlene Benn
Marlene Benn
FTCH AFTCH Bulrush Yellow Bud
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
Millpond Mulligan
Jane Spearing
Jane Spearing
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  8
Date:  MAY 15, 2011
Judges:
Jerome So & Doug Richmond
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                 
Handler                         
1st
Atunak of Drakeheath
Al McKean
Al McKean
2nd
Barfly’s Deadly Aim
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
3rd
Heads Up A Busy Bee
Dennis & Susan Daley
Dennis Daley
4th
Jiggy Down With It
Blair Down
Colin McNicol
RCM
Fifth Avenue’s Strait Shooter
Gord & Marlene Benn
Marlene Benn