Field Trial Results for Pine Ridge Retriever Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  45
Date:  May 27/28 2011
Judges:
Skip Snow /Jean-Luc Maheux
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                   
Handler                         
1st
#10 WYNFLAT'S G.P.S.
Heather Stewart
Lorne Langevin
2nd
#4 L AND L'S COWBOY UP
Shirley Greener
Lorne Langevin
3rd
#12 TML'S LIGHT THE LAMP
William Kennedy
owner
4th
#40 PK'S PEDAL TO THE METAL DIESEL
Patrick Gault
Rick Millheim
 
Stake
Owner/Handler Amateur
Dogs Entered:  40
Date:  May 28/29 2011
Judges:
Barb Younglove/Lee Woodhouse
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                   
Handler                         
1st
#36 VALENCIA'S BLACK KATE QFTR
Chris & Gary Mason
Gary Mason
2nd
# 49 PILKINGTONS POWER STRUGGLE
Jill Richardson
owner
3rd
#29 BABY DUCKS ZIPPED IN YELLOW SH
Rich Deeds
owner
4th
#7 FLATLANDS TARA QFTR
Jenny & Larry Deleemans
Larry Deleemans
RCM
#15 AFTCH GROUSE OF DRAKES BAY
Ron LaDuke
owner
CMs
#20 THE SPRINGWATERS RIPPIN REBA
Chris & Gary Mason
Gary Mason
#8 SEASIDE MARSH GHILLIE
Dennis Voigt
owner
#4 BLACK RIVER'S BAD MEDICINE
Anne Marshall
owner
#10 PILKINGTONS MY LITTLE SECRET
Chris & Gary Mason
Chris Mason
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  9
Date:  May 28, 2011
Judges:
Gerry Pozzebon/Medie Robinson
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                   
Handler                         
1st
#2 THE SPRINGWATER'S HAYDENS BUDDY
Mark Cook/Lorraine Hare
Lorraine Hare
2nd
#6 REDLION'S NOTORIOUS
A&Z Melhus & J. Pappler
Lorne Langevin
3rd
#5 ONE TOO MANY SCOTCH ON THE ROX
A. Petrie
Dave Thompson
4th
#1 ADIRONDAC TEA FOR TWO
Tony Zappia
Dave Thompson
RCM
#9 NORTH STAR'S SIRIUS JAKE MH
Susan & Richard Pearce
Susan Pearce
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  11
Date:  May 29, 2011
Judges:
Gerry Pozzebon/Dona Martin
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                   
Handler                         
1st
#2 ADIRONDAC HOCUS POCUS
Carol Lantiegne
Dave Thompson
2nd
#1 NORTHERN TROOPER
Lionel Conacher
Lorne Langevin
3rd
#8 SHURMARK'S GREAT AND POWERFUL
Dave Beacock
Lorne Langevin
4th
#6 BAYPOINT'S HIT AND MISS
Lorne Langevin
Lorraine Hare
RCM
#2 PBA AXEL BLUE
Jean-Luc & Danielle Maheux
Jean-Luc Maheux
CMs
#9 PLAYING WITH DYNAMITE
Greg McInnis
Dave Thompson
#11 COOL MAGGY JH
Claude Rochon
owner