Field Trial Results for South Western Ontario Retriever Training Club

Stake
Open 1
Dogs Entered:  35
Date:  May 12, 2011
Judges:
William Swanson & Skip Snow
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
FTCH AFTCH WYNFLAT'S G.P.S.
Heather Stewart
Lorne Langevin
2nd
LUCKYDUX DRAKEHAVEN HOT TICKET
Andrea Carlson
Kevin Cheff
3rd
AFTCH PILKINGTON'S POWER STRUGGLE
Jill Richardson
Jill Richardson
4th
AFTCH L AND L JUST A GIGOLO
Howard Simson
Kevin Cheff
RCM
FTCH AFTCH AFC MJOLNIR'S ARWEN EVENSTAR
Peter Mottola
Peter Mottola
CMs
L AND L'S COWBOY UP
Shirley Greener
Lorne Langevin
WESTWIND RUDY'S HANNAH OF LPK
Wendy Shepard-Chisholm DVM
Kevin Cheff
AFTER FIVE
Jim Dorobek
Jim Dorobek
 
Stake
Open 2
Dogs Entered:  34
Date:  May 14, 2011
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
Placing
Dog Name
Owner
Handler
1st
AFTCH TOPBRASS SMOOTH AS SILK CAN/AM MH WCX
Medie Robinson
Dan Devos
2nd
STORMYCREEK'S MIA
David Yeo
Charles Dygos
3rd
FTCH RPM'S HARD AS A ROCK
William & Betty Hoyt
Charles Dygos
4th
BLUEGOOSE LIGHTEN UP
Ron & Leona Modesto
Charles Dygos
RCM
AFTCH FLATLANDS LOCKED N LOADED
Connie Swanson
Connie Swanson
CMs
FC FTCH AFTCH L AND L BLACK TIE AFFAIR
Howard Simson
Kevin Cheff
BLUENORTH'S GIT'R DONE BELLE
Roy Vincent
Charles Dygos
BIGGUNN'S MISTER BO JANGLES
William & Betty Hoyt
Charles Dygos
THE HIGH ROLLER
Richard Dresser
Richard Dresser
 
Stake
Amateur
Dogs Entered:  29
Date:  May 14, 2011
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
Placing
Dog Name
Owner
Handler
1st
AFTCH FLATLANDS LOCKED N LOADED
Connie Swanson
Connie Swanson
2nd
THE HIGH ROLLER
Richard Dresser
Richard Dresser
3rd
AFTCH L AND L JUST A GIGOLO
Howard Simson
Howard Simson
4th
AFTCH PILKINGTON'S POWER STRUGGLE
Jill Richardson
Jill Richardson
RCM
FTCH AFTCH WYNFLAT'S G.P.S.
Heather Stewart
Heather Stewart
CMs
FC FTCH AFTCH L AND L BLACK TIE AFFAIR
Howard Simson
Howard Simson
FTCH AFTCH JAYBAR MADISON AVENUE
Di Howard
Di Howard
JAYBAR AMERICAN IDOL
Jerry & Barbara Younglove
Jerry & Barbara Younglove
THE SPRINGWATERS RIPPIN REBA JFTR
Gary & Chris Mason
Heather Stewart
 
Stake
Qualifying Results
Dogs Entered:  16
Date:  May 14, 2011
Judges:
Connie Dresser & John Mairs
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
ASHLAND'S SCOUT MAGIC MOONDOGGIE
Will House
David Thompson
2nd
KAPRIVER RAMBLIN ROZY
Marc Laberge
Kevin Cheff
3rd
JAYBAR AS THE CROW FLIES
Stan Hughes & Joan Van Damme
Stan Hughes
4th
FIELD OF DREAMS MISTY
Nyles Watson
Charles Dygos
RCM
SEASIDES ONE TO MANY SCOTCH ON THE ROX
Alison Petrie
David Thompson
CMs
ADIRONDAC TEA FOR TWO
Tony C Zappia
David Thompson
BAYPOINTS LICORICE TWIST
Shirley Greener
Lorne Langevin
REDLION'S NOTORIOUS
Albert & Zachary Melhus & Jane Pappler
Lorne Langevin
 
Stake
Junior Results
Dogs Entered:  8
Date:  May 15, 2011
Judges:
Connie Dresser & John Mairs
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
KAPRIVER RAMBLIN ROZY
Marc Laberge
Kevin Cheff
2nd
DOVETAIL'S ONE FOR THE ROAD
Gary & Brenda Ball
Charles Dygos
3rd
KAPRIVER CANADA IDYL
Larry Coe
Larry Coe
4th
SHURMARK'S GREAT AND POWERFUL
Dave Beacock
Lorne Langevin
RCM
PILKINGTON KATE 2 OF FORTY HILLS
Randy Seip
Randy Seip
CMs
ADIRONDAC HOCUS POCUS
Carol M Lantiegne
David Thompson