Field Trial Results for Winnipeg Field Trial Club

Stake
Open All Age
Dogs Entered:  21
Date:  May 28, 2011
Judges:
Norm Elder, Cartier MB; Doug Hildebrand, Saskatoon SK
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                 
Handler                         
1st
FTCH AFTCH OTTERCREEK'S GRYPHON
LARRY BAKER
LARRY BAKER
2nd
FTCH AFTCH NMH TAYLORLAB'S TRUE BLUE MH
GARRY & SUE TYLOR
LYNN TROY
3rd
PEARSON'S REBEL CORKY
ROBERT STANTON
LYNN TROY
 
Stake
QUALIFYING
Dogs Entered:  12
Date:  May 28, 2011
Judges:
John McDonald, Saskatoon, SK Sue Taylor, Saskatoon, SK
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                 
Handler                         
1st
CHASIN THE CZAR OF RIVEROAK JH
SUSANNA KILTY
SUSANNA KILTY
2nd
NMH RIVEROAK KOLSVARTUR MH JFTR WCX
FRED BENJAMINSON
FRED BENJAMINSON
3rd
WATERSEDGE SEMPER FI
COLIN McMICHAEL
COLIN McMICHAEL
4th
WIN-TOBA'S MILT STEGALL
KEVIN HOWARTH & GAIL KOMADOSKI
GAIL KOMADOSKI
RCM
NEVERSINK'S ROAD TO BELVEDERE*** MH
JIM DRAGER
JIM DRAGER
 
Stake
OPEN ALL AGE
Dogs Entered:  20
Date:  May 29, 2011
Judges:
John McDonald, Saskatoon, SK Larry Baker, St. Andrews, MB
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                 
Handler                         
1st
TAYORLAB'S HEYTHERE GEORGIEGIRL
KEVIN HOWARTH & GAIL KOMADOSKI
KEVIN HOWARTH
2nd
NMH BLACKWATCH LEIFTUR QFTR MH WCX
FRED BENJAMINSON
FRED BENJAMINSON
3rd
DELTA MARSH DIXIE CHICK QFTR
ROSS PEDEN
ROSS PEDEN
4th
FTCH AFTCH BLACKWATCH SON OF A GUNN
CHARLIE PERKINS
CHARLIE PERKINS
RCM
AFTCH GRACES DIVINE DESTINY
GERRY BURMASTER
GERRY BURMASTER
CMs
CHASIN THE CZAR OF RIVEROAK JH
SUSANNA KILTY
LYNN TROY
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  11
Date:  May 29, 2011
Judges:
Doug Hildebrand, Saskatoon, SK Stan Scoble, Winnipeg, MB
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                 
Handler                         
1st
WATERSEDGE SEMPER FI
COLIN McMICHAEL
COLIN McMICHAEL
2nd
WIN-TOBA'S MILT STEGALL
KEVIN HOWARTH & GAIL KOMADOSKI
GAIL KOMADOSKI
3rd
NEVERSINK'S ROAD TO BELVEDERE*** MH
JIM DRAGER
JIM DRAGER