Field Trial Results for York Retriever Field Trial Club

Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered:  36
Date:  JUNE 23-24, 2011
Judges:
Jim Blake and Scott Adams
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
FTCH AFTCH Wynflatts GPS
Heather Stewart
Lorne Langevin
2nd
FC AFTCH L&L Just a Gigolo
Howard Simson and Lise Langlois
Kevin Cheff
3rd
FTCH Kapriver Emmy Lu
Vic Ricci
Dave Thompson
4th
NAFTCH FTCH AFTCH L&L Black Tie Affair
Howard Simson and Lise Langlois
Kevin Cheff
RCM
AFTCH Graces Divine Destiny
Gerry Burmaster
Gerry Burmaster
CMs
FTCH Sloan of Sweetwater
Ray Smith
Ray Smith
L&L Marsh Obsession
Dennis Voigt and Fiona McKay
Dennis Voigt
Bluenorths Under a Lucky Star
Ted and Cynthia Gadawaski
Ted Gadawaski
BIgguns Mister Bo Jangles
William and Betty Hoyt
Charles Dygos
Bluenorths Diamond Lil
Ted and Cynthia Gadawski
Ted Gadawaski
FTCH L&L's Cowboy Up
Shirley Greener
Lorne Langevin
 
Stake
AMATEUR
Dogs Entered:  36
Date:  June 25, 26, 2011
Judges:
David and Jane Thompson
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
FT AFTCH PILKINGTON'S Kayte of Southgate
William Cumming
William Cumming
2nd
AFTCH HRCH L&L'S First Round Draft Pick
Lee Woodhouse
Lee Woodhouse
3rd
Creekside Sassie Sally
Martin T. Pinder
Martin T. Pinder
4th
FTCH L&L's Cowboy Up
Shirley Greener
Shirley Greener
RCM
AFTCH Pilkington's Power Struggle
Jill Richardson
Jill Richardson
CMs
L&L's Marsh Obsession
Dennis Voigt and Fiona McKay
Dennis Voigt
Seaside Marsh Gillie
Dennis Voigt and Fiona McKay
Dennis Voigt
FTCH AFTCH Pilkingtons Casper of Mt. Granite
Gerry Burmaster
Gerry Burmaster
 
Stake
QUALIFYING
Dogs Entered:  30
Date:  June 25, 2011
Judges:
Jim Green and Larry DeLeemans
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
Ebenezers Erebus Enchantress
Anna Morrison-Scott
Anna Morrison-Scott
2nd
Kapriver Candy Idyl
Larry Coe
Larry Coe
3rd
Salty Paws Super Bullet
Robert Lewis
Kevin Cheff
4th
Alexus Pursuit of Perfection
Madeline and Robert Kimball
Lynn Kimball
RCM
Limeys Maksim of Dogleg
Karen Spencer
Kevin Cheff
CMs
Baypoint's Licorice Twist
Shirley Greener
Shirley Greener
Susy Pond Dancer
Greg Larden
Greg Larden