Field Trial Results for Bancroft Retriever Club

 
Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  44
Date:  Oct 1-2, 2011
Judges:
Connie Swanson & Tom Hawley
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
NAFTCH FTCH Mjolnir Bluebill of Allanport
Scott Adams
Scott Adams
2nd
FTCH AFTCH Mjolnir's Aren Evenstar
Peter & Judy Mottola
Chuck Dygos
3rd
FTCH RPM's Hard as a Rock
Wm Hoyt
Chuck Dygos
4th
Flatlands Tara
Larry Deleemans
Larry Deleemans
RCM
Pilkington's power Struggle
Jill Richardson
Jill Richardson
CMs
FTCH Duk Dawg Hannah's Joy
Stan Hughes
Stan Hughes
NFTCH AFTCH Oakridge Rtvr Going All the Way
Lorraine Hare
Lorne Langevin
Pilkington's Joey on the Line
Chuck Lapensee
Chuck Dygos
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  25
Date:  Oct 2, 2011
Judges:
Darlene Broomhead & Bill Kennedy
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
Starky's Moonraker Three
Bob Stark
Bob Stark
2nd
Fifth Avenue Guinness Kid
Jean Richardson
Jean Richardson
3rd
Fantastique Quick
F. Vezina
F. Vezina
4th
The Springwaters Mister Y of Tamsu
John Mairs
John Mairs
RCM
High Mileage by Golly
Stan Hughes
Stan Hughes
CMs
Kapriver Canada Idyl
Larry Coe
Larry Coe
Baypoints Hit and Miss
Lorne Langevin
Lorne Langevin
Adirondac Tea for Two
Tony Zappia
Tony Zappia
Magic Labs Abe is the One
Glenn Norton
Chuck Dygos
Bluegoose Lightning Rose
R Vincent
Chuck Dygos
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  12
Date:  Oct 1, 2011
Judges:
Darlene Broomhead & Bill Kennedy
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
Shurmarks Great and Powerful
Dave Beacock
Dave Beacock
2nd
The Springwaters Mister Y of Tamsu
John Mairs
John Mairs
3rd
Northern Trooper
L. Conacher
Lorne Langevin
4th
Baypoints Hit and Miss
Lorne Langevin
Lorne Langevin
RCM
Glenview's Making the Cut
Hubert Shank
Jim Andrew
CMs
Pilkington's Perspicacity
Jill Richardson
Jill Richardson
Pilkington's Kate 2 of Forty Hills
Randy Seip
Randy Seip
High Mileage by Golly
Stan Hughes
Stan Hughes
Fifth Avenue Guinness Kid
Jean Richardson
Jean Richardson
Adirondac Hocus Pocus
Tony Zappia
Tony Zappia