Field Trial Results for Alberta Retriever Clubs Association

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  35
Date:  Sept 3, 2011
Judges:
Ron Adlington & Jim Nichols
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
FTCH AFTCH Fifth Avenue's Rockin Reba
Gord & Marlene Benn
Marlene
2nd
Castile Creeks Rivers Ripple
D Shnitka & B Juergensen
Rick Regamble
3rd
FTCH AFTCH Bulrush Yellow Bud
Ron Bischke
Ron
4th
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Cutting Edge
Tom & Marg Murray
Tom
RCM
Grousebusters Rudy Rudy Rudy
Bruce Macdonald
Bruce
CMs
FTCH AFTCH Raindancers Wild Side
Annette Leptick
Joe Leptick
FTCH Dream Dancin MH
Ben Jackson
Rick Regamble
Maralan's Black Isle Scotty
Alastair McKenzie
Al McKean
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Gunz 'N Roses
Tom & Marg Murray
Marg
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  7
Date:  Sept. 3, 2011
Judges:
Gordon Pettit & Carl Ellingsen
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
Barfly's Deadly Aim
Brian Griffin
Brian
2nd
Pekiskos Bow River Littlerocks
Laura Jones
Dan Danforth
3rd
Battle River Perro
Joe Leptick
Joe
 
Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  29
Date:  Sept 4, 2011
Judges:
Murray Murphy & Gordon Pettit
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
FTCH AFTCH Maralan's Fifty Fifty
Don Pollock & Glenn Norton
Glenn
2nd
FTCH AFTCH She's Gonna Rip QFTR
Bob Lindsay
Bob
3rd
MHR One In A Maxamillion
Roberta Speer
Roberta
4th
MHR Spring Creek's 5-Star Adventure
Jeff & Judy Cornell
Judy
RCM
FTCH AFTCH FC AFC Runnin's Molly B
Mickey Rawlins & Brian Clasby
Mickey
CMs
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Gunz 'N Roses
Tom & Marg Murray
Marg
FTCH AFTCH Bulrush Yellow Bud
Ron Bischke
Ron
FTCH AFTCH Chinook's Ben There Done That
Ron Bischke & Wayne Lamb
Ron
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  20
Date:  Sept 4, 2011
Judges:
Jim Haskins & Dennis Robbins
Placing
Dog Name                                                                            
Owner                                                               
Handler                         
1st
Noremac's Undertaker
Brian Griffin
Brian
2nd
Deano's Don Juan
Robin Dean
Robin
3rd
Canadian Cutter
Don Pollock
Don
4th
Willowrose Billy Bob
Robin Dean
Robin
RCM
Jazztime Trips Matte Finish
Ron Adlington
Ron
CMs
Elmingo Pacific Eider
John Hatfield
Rick Regamble
Barfly's Deadly Aim
Brian Griffin
Brian