Field Trial Results for BC Amateur Field Trial Club

 
Stake
Amateur
Dogs Entered:  32
Date:  April 14, 2012
Judges:
Rick Regamble and Daniel Shnitka
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
AFC Camino Go For The Pin
David & Evelyn Hengsteler
Jim McFarland
2nd
Jazztime Trips Matte Finish
Ron Adlington
Ron Adlington
3rd
FTCH AFTCH Wingbuster's Sky's The Limit
Todd Fournier
Todd Fournier
4th
AFTCH Ram River Spring Fever
Bob James
Bob James
RCM
Maralan's Full Throttle
Todd Fournier
Todd Fournier
CMs
Wingbuster's Indecent Proposal
Lois Aitken
Lois Aitken
Heads Up Track's In The Taiga
Judy Myers
Judy Myers
Ram River Khaki Kayla
Bob James
Bob James

 

Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  16
Date:  April 14th, 2012
Judges:
Nolan Nelkenbrecher and Karen Nelkenbrecher
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
Atunak of Drakeheath
Al McKean
Al McKean
2nd
Someday's June Bug
Kevin Hill
Kevin Hill
3rd
Bulrush Dozer
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
4th
Magiclabs Abe Is The One
Glenn Norton
Glenn Noton
RCM
Prairiestorm Rich Rayasunshine MH WCI
Doug & Brenda Richmond
Doug Richmond

 

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  32
Date:  April 15th, 2012
Judges:
Brian Pratt and Bob James
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
Jazztime Trips Matte Finish
Ron Adlington
Ron Adlington
2nd
Upon The Wings of an Answered Prayer
Bill Petrovish
Bill Petrovish
3rd
FTCH AFTCH Bulrush Yellow Bud
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
4th
AFC Camino Go For The Pin
David & Evelyn Hengsteler
Jim McFarland
RCM
Isle'N Sky's Odyssey
Jane Spearing
Jane Spearing
CMs
FTCH AFTCH RDC's Jazztime Trips Ink Spot
Ron Adlington
Ron Adlington

 

Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  7
Date:  April 15h, 2012
Judges:
Gary Randall and Doug Richmond
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
One More Round
Jim Swanson
Jim Swanson
2nd
Sagewood's Dynamo
John Caldwell
John Caldwell
3rd
Wind River Rascal
Al McKean
Al McKean
4th
Foxhall's Promise Keeper
Chris Allaire
Chris Allaire
RCM
Logie Who's My Daddy
Garry Wikjord
Garry Wikjord
CMs
Heads Up Feathercatch Mr. Gibbs JR
Karen Hiebert
Karen Hiebert