Field Trial Results for Alberta Field Trial Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  31
Date:  August 18, 2012
Judges:
Jane Spearing & Rob Littlemore
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
Noremac's Undertaker
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
2nd
Jiggy Down With It
Blair Down
Colin McNicol
3rd
FTCH Riveroak Turn Me Loose
Judy Wilson, Bob & Deirdre Kozminski
Colin McNicol
4th
FTCH AFTCH RDC's Jazztime Trips Ink Spot
Ron Adlington
Ron Adlington
RCM
FTCH Glenelm's Glowing Ember
Carey Petersen
Colin McNicol
CMs
FTCH AFTCH Bulrush Yellow Bud
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
MHR Spring Creek's 5-Star Adventure
Jeff & Judy Cornell
Judy Cornell
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Gunz'n Roses
Thomas & Marg Murray
Marg Murray
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  9
Date:  August 18, 2012
Judges:
Robin Dean & Tim Duhaime
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
Ram River Rainbow Royale
Daniel Danforth
Daniel Danforth
2nd
Wind River Rascal
Al McKean
Al McKean
3rd
Wind River's Chance
Ray Koskinen
Ray Koskinen
4th
Wingbuster Quiet Elegance
Thomas & Marg Murray
Marg Murray
RCM
Wind River's Alberta Clipper
Debbie Pogson
Debbie Pogson
 
Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  28
Date:  August 19, 2012
Judges:
Tom Murray & Marg Murray
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
FTCH Runnin's Lady Know As Lou
Judy Wilson
Colin McNicol
2nd
FTCH Glenelm's Glowing Ember
Carey Petersen
Colin McNicol
3rd
FTCH AFTCH Ram River Spring Fever
Robert James
Bob James
4th
Riveroak Vapour Trail
Judy Wilson & Mark Anderson
Colin McNicol
RCM
FTCH Riveroak Turn Me Loose
Judy Wilson, Bob & Deirdre Kozminski
Colin McNicol
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  12
Date:  August 19, 2012
Judges:
Rob Spence & Bob Lindsay
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
Elmingo's Pacific Eider
John Hatfield
Rick Regamble
2nd
Tia's Ebony Pirate Blade
Colette Prefontaine
Colette Prefontaine
3rd
Elmingo's With One Twist
Tim Duhaime
Tim Duhaime
4th
Pekiskos Bow River Littlerocks
Laura Jones
Daniel Danforth
RCM
Barfly's Deadly Aim
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
CMs
Bulrush Dozer
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke
Bulrush Handy
Ron Bischke
Ron Bischke