Field Trial Results for Delta Marsh Retriever Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  18
Date:  Aug. 18,2012
Judges:
Phil MacMillan & Charlie Ross
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
FTCH AFTCH FIFTH AVENUE ROCKIN' REBA
Gord & Marlene Benn
Marlene Benn
2nd
FTCH AFTCH OTTERCREEK'S GRYPHON
Larry Baker
Larry Baker
3rd
FTCH AFTCH TELGAR'S HERBIE FULLY LOADED
Gord & Marlene Benn
Gord Benn
4th
BLACK DIAMONDS MISTY ISLES PIPER MH
Jim & Linda McDowall
Jim McDowall
RCM
BUR OAK'S WHERE'S MATTIE
Gary Kavan & Heidi Henningson
Gary Kavan
CMs
FTCH AFTCH BLACKWATCH SON OF A GUNN
Charlie Perkins
Charlie Perkins
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  7
Date:  Aug 18,2012
Judges:
John McBride & Percy Ruddock
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
PILKINGTON'S PUT'N ON THE RITZ
Kevin Howarth & Gail Komadoski
Kevin Howarth
2nd
WATERSEDGE SEMPER-FI QFTR MH
Colin McMichael
Colin McMichael
3rd
MJOLNIR'S OAK HAMMOCK HUNTER
Keith Merlin
Keith Merlin
4th
ELMINGO'S CEDAR'S SHADOW QFTR MH WCX
Alan Parkinson
Alan Parkinson
RCM
CASTILE CREEKS MR INDEPENDENCE
Ed & Lorraine Sehn
Ed Sehn
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  7
Date:  Aug. 18,2012
Judges:
John McBride & Percy Ruddock
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
JAYSON OF A DUK DAWG
Marilyn Hunter
Marilyn Hunter
2nd
SARNIA'S SUDDEN STORM
Tom Sandberg
Tom Sandberg
3rd
PILKINGTON'S CHASING LIBERTY
Kevin Howarth & Gail Komadoski
Gail Komadoske
 
Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  19
Date:  Aug 19,2012
Judges:
John McBride & percy Ruddock
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
FTCH AFTCH OTTERCREEK'S GRYPHON
Larry Baker
Larry Baker
2nd
FTCH AFTCH PILKINGTON'S JOEY'S ON LINE
Chuck Lapensee
Chuck Lapensee
3rd
FTCH AFTCH DELTA MARSH DIXIE CHICK QFR
Ross Peden
Ross Peden
4th
FTCH AFTCH TELGAR'S HERBIE FULLY LOADED
Gord & Marlene Benn
Gord Benn
RCM
MALK'S BIG RIVER BMK
George Malaktaris
George Malaktaris
CMs
FTCH AFTCH TOUCH OF CLASS
Marilyn Hunter
Neil Hunter
BUR OAK'S HERE'S WINSTON
Gary Kavan & Heidi Henningson
Gary Kavan
FTCH AFTCH FIFTH AVENUE'S ROCKIN' REBA
Gord & Marlene Benn
Marlene Benn
CHASIN THE CZAR OF RIVEROAK QFTR JH WC
Susanna Kilty
Susanna Kilty