Field Trial Results for Temiskaming Retriever Club

Stake
Open all Age
Dogs Entered:  30
Date:  August 10, 2012
Judges:
Nancy Fraser and Peter Martin
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
Handjems Artful Dodger
Alma Lalley & Judy Rasmuson
Kevin Cheff
2nd
FTCH Alexus Pursuit of Perfection
Lynn Kimball & Robert Kimball
Kevin Cheff
3rd
FC AFC FTCH AFTCH L And L Just A Gigolo
Howard Simson & Lise Langlois
Kevin Cheff
4th
FTCH RPMs Hard As A Rock
William Hoyt
Charles Dygos
RCM
FTCH AFTCH Pilkington Power Struggle
Jill Richardson
Jill Richardson
CMs
AFTCH Tealcreek High Tyde Coot
Dona & Donald Martin
Kevin Cheff
Bluenorth’s Tessmanian Devil
Lee Woodhouse
Lee Woodhouse
Rough and Rowdy Redneck
Dona & Donald Martin
Kevin Cheff
Limeys Maksim of Dogleg
Karen Spencer
Kevin Cheff
FTCH Bigguns Mister Bo Jangles
William & Betty Hoyt
Charles Dygos
FTCH Bluenorths Git’R Done Belle
Roy Vincent
Charles Dygos

 

Stake
Open all Age
Dogs Entered:  31
Date:  August 11, 2012
Judges:
Richard Dresser and Lee Woodhouse
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
FTCH Alexus Pursuit of Perfection
Lynn Kimball & Robert Kimball
Kevin Cheff
2nd
Baypoint Ruby Vroom To Davadar
David & Darlene Broomhead
Kevin Cheff
3rd
Fraser’s Chisum
Robert & Nancy Fraser
Robert Fraser
4th
Mjolnir Rip Roarin To Davadar
David & Darlene Broomhead
Kevin Cheff
RCM
Kapriver KRO CEO
Peter Martin
Peter Martin
CMs
Limeys Maksim of Dogleg
Karen Spencer
Kevin Cheff
Maxilabs Abe Is The One
Glenn Norton
Charles Dygos
 
 
Stake
Qualifyting
Dogs Entered:  11
Date:  August 11, 2012
Judges:
Nancy Fraser & Peter Martin
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
3R’s Mister Cross Your T’s
Fred Kampo
Kevin Cheff
2nd
Mt Granite’s Amber Mist
Gerry Burmaster
Gerry Burmaster
3rd
Field Of Dreams Early Morning Riser
Dennis Harwood
Charles Dygos
4th
Dutchman’s Creek Lady
Jim & Shiela Andrew
Jim Andrew
RCM
Bluenorth’s All Revved Up
Guylaine Mailloux & Boyd Rutledge
Boyd Rutledge
CMs
Casper’s Goast Buster of Mt Granite
Gerry Burmaster
Gerry Burmaster
Lefty’s Last Straw
Jim Dorobek
Kevin Cheff
Goldrocket's Teddy
Richard Dresser & John Weichli
Richard Dresser
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  12
Date:  August 11, 2012
Judges:
Nancy Fraser & Peter Martin
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
Dutchman’s Creek Lady
Jim & Shiela Andrew
Jim Andrew
2nd
Sweetwater Ten Deuce All In
Howard Simson & Lise Langlois
Kevin Cheff
3rd
KO Punch Semper Fi Ernie
Richard & Beverly Davis
Charles Dygos
4th
The Wheeler Dealer
Richard Dresser
Ray Smith
RCM
Bluenorth’s All Revved Up
Guylaine Mailloux & Boyd Rutledge
Boyd Rutledge
CMs
Moonshine’s Whitewater Rapid
Mary Bixby
Kevin Cheff
Sweetwaters Prize Possession
Charles Dygos
Charles Dygos
Mjolnir’s John Deere
Jim & Shiela Andrew
Jim Andrew
Bluegoose Little Clea
Charles Dygos
Charles Dygos
Luckydux Gave Her Momma Forty Quacks
Andrea Carlson
Kevin Cheff