Field Trial Results for North Bay & District Retriever Training Club

Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  27
Date:  AUG. 18 2012
Judges:
CONNIE SWANSON & TED GADAWSKI
Placing
Dog Name                                                                  
Owner                                                          
Handler                        
1st
FTCH BLUENORTH'S GITR'DONE BELLE
ROY VINCENT
CHARLES DYGOS
2nd
THE SPRINGWATER'S AMBER OF CROSSHARE
RON MALTON
RON MALTON
3rd
FTCH RPM'S HARD AS A ROCK
WILLIAM HOYT
CHARLES DYGOS
4th
MAGICLABS ABE IS THE ONE
GLENN NORTON
CHARLES DYGOS
RCM
FTCH KAPRIVER EMMY LU
VIC RICCI
DAVE THOMPSON
CMs
ADIRONDAC TEA FOR TWO
TONY C. ZAPPIA
DAVE THOMPSON
KAPRIVER LOTS OF CASH
JIM LING
DAVE THOMPSON
 
Stake
QUALIFYING
Dogs Entered:                 
Date:  AUG 18 2012
Judges:
LEE WOODHOUSE & HOWARD SIMSON
Placing
Dog Name                                                                  
Owner                                                          
Handler                        
1st
PILKINGTONS RUBY BLUES DAY
KEN CROSBY
KEN CROSBY
2nd
DUTCHMAN'S CREEK LADY
JIM ANDREW
JIM ANDREW
3rd
JAYBARS AS THE CROW FLIES
STAN HUGHES & JOAN VAN DAMME
STAN HUGHES
4th
BLUENORTH'S ALL REVVED UP
BOYD RUTLEDGE & GUYLAINE MAILLOUX
BOYD RUTLEDGE
RCM
FIELD OF DREAMS MISTY
NYLES WATSON
CHARLES DYGOS
 
Stake
JUNIOR
Dogs Entered:                 
Date:  AUGUST 19 2012
Judges:
LEE WOODHOUSE & HOWARD SIMSON
Placing
Dog Name                                                                  
Owner                                                          
Handler                        
1st
A.J. TOP CRUISIN WITH THE PIRATE
TOM SULLIVAN
DAVE THOMPSON
2nd
PILKINGTON HEY MOMA
ALISON PETRIE
DAVE THOMPSON
3rd
DUTCHMAN'S CREEK LADY
JIM ANDREW
JIM ANDREW
4th
SWEETWATERS PRIZE POSSESSION
CHARLES DYGOS
CHARLES DYGOS
RCM
BLUENORTH'S ALL REVVED UP
BOYD RUTLEDGE & GUYLAINE MAILLOUX
BOYD RUTLEDGE
CMs
BLUEGOOSE LITTLE CLEA
CHARLES DYGOS
CHARLES DYGOS
PILKINGTONS RUBY BLUES DAY
KEN CROSBY
KEN CROSBY
XL'S DUKE
RON MODESTO
CHARLES DYGOS