Field Trial Results for Ottawa Retriever Club

Stake
Open all Age
Dogs Entered:  35
Date:  Aug 24-25, 2012
Judges:
Richard Dresser and Mark Laberge
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
Baypoint Ruby Vroom To Davadar
David & Darlene Broomhead
Ray Smith
2nd
Adirondack Tea For Two
Tony Zappia
David Thompson
3rd
FC AFC FTCH AFTCH L And L Just A Gigolo
Howard Simson & Lise Langlois
Kevin Cheff
4th
Bluenorth’s Tessmanian Devil
Lee Woodhouse
Lee Woodhouse
RCM
3R’s Mister Cross Your T’s
Fred Kampo
Kevin Cheff
CMs
FTCH Biggun’s Over Tucquan
Murray Murphy
Charles Dygos
FTCH Kapriver Emmy Lu
Vic Ricci
David Thompson

 

Stake
Amateur
Dogs Entered:  22
Date:  Aug 25, 2012
Judges:
Gerry Pozzebon and Gerry Burmaster
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
Maxfly’s Hanna Storm
Rick Cardinal
Rick Cardinal
2nd
Baypoint Ruby Vroom To Davadar
David & Darlene Broomhead
Darlene Broomhead
3rd
Fifth Avenue’s Guiness Kid
Jean Richardson & Francois Vezina
Francois Vezina
4th
Bluenorth’s Tessmanian Devil
Lee Woodhouse
Lee Woodhouse
RCM
Mjolnir Rip Roarin To Davadar
David & Darlene Broomhead
Darlene Broomhead
 
Stake
Qualifyting
Dogs Entered:  13
Date:  Aug 25, 2012
Judges:
David Broomhead and Greg MacInnis
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
3R’s Mister Cross Your T’s
Fred Kampo
Kevin Cheff
2nd
AJTop Cruisin With The Pirate
Tom Sullivan
David Thompson
3rd
Lefty’s Last Straw
Jim Dorobek
Kevin Cheff
4th
Dutchman’s Creek Lady
Jim & Shiela Andrew
Jim Andrew
RCM
Adirondack Hocus Pocus
Carol Lantiegne
David Thompson
CMs
Bluenorth’s All Revved Up
Guylaine Mailloux & Boyd Rutledge
Boyd Rutledge
Fifth Avenue’s Guiness Kid
Jean Richardson & Francois Vezina
Francois Vezina
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  16
Date:  Aug 25, 2012
Judges:
David Broomhead and Greg MacInnis
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
AJTop Cruisin With The Pirate
Tom Sullivan
Tom Sullivan
2nd
The Wheeler Dealer
Richard Dresser
Ray Smith
3rd
Dutchman’s Creek Lady
Jim & Shiela Andrew
Jim Andrew
4th
Moonshine’s Whitewater Rapid
Mary Bixby
Kevin Cheff
RCM
Mjolnir’s John Deere
Jim & Shiela Andrew
Jim Andrew
CMs
Bluenorth’s All Revved Up
Guylaine Mailloux & Boyd Rutledge
Boyd Rutledge
Pilkington Hey Hey Momma
Alison Petrie
David Thompson
Sweetwaters Prize Possession
Charles Dygos
Charles Dygos
Lock Five’s Texas Tucker
Zack Bogosian
David Thompson
KO Punch Semper Fi Ernie
Richard & Beverly Davis
Charles Dygos
Bluegoose Little Clea
Charles Dygos
Charles Dygos
Sweetwater Ten Deuce All In
Howard Simson & Lise Langlois
Kevin Cheff