Field Trial Results for Stampede City Retriever Club

Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered:  29
Date:  Aug 25, 2012
Judges:
Wayne Lamb & Gordon Pettit
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
MHR Spring Creek's 5-Star Adventure
Jeff & Judy Cornell
Judy
2nd
Atunak of Drakeheath
Al McKean
Al
3rd
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Gunz 'N Roses
Tom & Marg Murray
Marg
4th
FTCH Riveroak Turn Me Loose
Judy Wilson, Bob & Deirdre Kozminski
Colin McNicol
RCM
FTCH AFTCH Bulrush Yellow Bud
Ron bischke
Ron
CMs
MHR One In A Maximillion
Roberta Speer
Roberta
FTCH AFTCH Telgar's Herbie Fully Loaded
Gord & Marlene Benn
Gord
FTCH Dream Dancin
Ben Jackson
Rick Regamble
Noremac's Undertaker
Brian Griffin
Brian
Pokolodi's Hello Hello
Bob Lindsay
Rick Regamble
FTCH Glenelm's Glowing Ember
Carey Petersen
Colin McNicol
 
Stake
QUALIFYING
Dogs Entered:  8
Date:  Aug 25, 2012
Judges:
Daniel Danforth & Laura Jones
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
Elmingo's Pacific Eider
John Hatfield
Rick Regamble
2nd
Elmingo's In Hot Pursuit
Rob Littlemore
Rob
3rd
Napolean's Contessa
Michele McDonald
Rick Regamble
4th
Wind River Rascal
Al McKean
Al
RCM
Barfly's Deadly Aim
Brian Griffin
Brian
CMs
Bulrush Dozer
Ron Bischke
Ron
Bulrush Handy
Ron Bischke
Ron
 
Stake
OPEN
Dogs Entered:  31
Date:  Aug 26, 2012
Judges:
Gordon & Marlene Benn
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
FTCH Riveroak Turn Me Loose
Judy Wilson , Bob & Deirdre Kozminski
Colin McNicol
2nd
MHR Spring Creek's 5 -Star Adventure
Jeff & Judy Cornell
Judy
3rd
FTCH Glenelm's Glowing Ember
Carey Petersen
Colin McNicol
4th
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Cutting Edge
Tom & Marg Murray
Tom
RCM
FTCH Pokolodi's Go Go Sally
Bob Lindsay
Rick Regamble
CMs
MHR One In A Maximillion
Roberta Speer
Roberta
Elmingo's Pacific Eider
John Hatfield
Rick Regamble
FTCH AFTCH Bulrush Yellow Bud
Ron Bischke
Ron
Jiggy Down With It
Blair Down
Colin McNicol
Ram River Khaki Kayla
Bob James
Bob
 
Stake
JUNIOR
Dogs Entered:  10
Date:  Aug 26, 2012
Judges:
Gordon Pettit & Wayne Lamb
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
Wind River Rascal
Al McKean
Al
2nd
Wingbusters Quiet Elegance
Tom & Marg Murray
Marg
3rd
Wind River Chance
Ray Koskinen
Ray
4th
Ram River Rainbow Royale
Daniel Danforth
Dan
RCM
Wind River's Alberta Clipper
Debbie and Bill Pogson
Debbie