Field Trial Results for Sunpoke Hunting Retriever Club Inc.

Stake
OPEN, ALL AGE
Dogs Entered: 25
Date: AUGUST 17, 2012
Judges:
ROBERT YOUNG, BEV FOWLER
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
FTCH BAYPOINT'S MY GIRL
GRADY HARTZOG
DAN DeVOS
2nd
NFTCH AFTCH OAKRIDGERTVR GOING ALL THE WAY
LORRAINE HARE
LORNE LANGEVIN
3rd
AFTCH FTCH L & L'S COWBOY UP
SHIRLEY GREENER
LORNE LANGEVIN
4th
THE SPRINGWATERS MISTER Y OF TAMSU
JOHN MAIRS
LORNE LANGEVIN
RCM
AFTCH THE SPRINGWATER'S RIPPIN REBA
GARY & CHRIS MASON
LORNE LANGEVIN
CMs
MILPOND MUSKET MAN, QFTR
MEDIE ROBINSON
DAN DeVOS
FLATLANDS BLUEJEAN O'KEAFFE
JEAN RICHARDSON
JEAN RICHARDSON
FTCH AFTCH TAYLORLAB'S COUNTESS
LAURENT LeBLANC
LAURENT LeBLANC
FTCH AFTCH WYNFLAT'S G.P.S.
HEATHER STEWART
LORNE LANGEVIN
FTCH AFTCH MJOLNIR'S DANA OF LONGPOINT
VERA AHERNE
DAN DeVOS
LUCKYDUX DRAKEHAVEN HOT TICKET
ANDREA CARLSON
ANDREA CARLSON
BAYPOINT'S ANY GIVEN SUNDAY
SHAWN GRADY
DAN DeVOS
 
Stake
AMATEUR, ALL AGE
Dogs Entered: 18
Date: AUGUST 18, 2012
Judges:
DENNIS VOIGT, JOHN SELLICK
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
AFTCH MANDLEWOOD'S GEORGIA OF COMARO
CAROL BRETHET
CAROL BRETHET
2nd
NORTHERN TROOPER
LIONEL CONACHER
LORRAINE HARE
3rd
LUCKYDUX DRAKEHAVEN HOT TICKET
ANDREA CARLSON
ANDREA CARLSON
4th
AFTCH THE SPRINGWATERS RIPPIN REBA
CHRIS & GARY MASON
CHRIS MASON
 
Stake
QUALIFYING
Dogs Entered: 9
Date: AUGUST 19, 2012
Judges:
JIM HISCOCK, DAN YEOMANS
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                          
Handler                                  
1st
BAYPOINT'S PARK AVENUE
DIANA HOWARD
DAN DeVOS
2nd
DANA'S KEENA OF LONGPOINT
VERA AHERN
DAN DeVOS
3rd
BAYPOINT'S BAYOU BOB
BOB COTTRELL
BOB COTTRELL
4th
FIFTH AVENUE'S GUINESS KID
JEAN RICHARDSON
JEAN RICHARDSON
RCM
MAXFLY PIEDS DE VENT
MICHAEL ZELMAN
MICHAEL ZELMAN
CMs
BEAR COUNTRY TRAPPER
WALLY WEBBER
DAN DeVOS
KRAZYCREEK'S WHISTLIN' DIXIE, MH
JOHN & LEONORA SELLICK
JOHN SELLICK
FLATLAND'S GOOD TO GO
LAURENT LeBLANC
LAURENT LeBLANC