Field Trial Results for Labrador Owners Club

Stake
Open52
Dogs Entered:  52
Date:  July 20/21, 2012
Judges:
Skip Snow, Chris Bayles
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
Flatland's Baydog of Allanport
Scott Adams
Scott Adams
2nd
Bluegoose Lightning Rose
Roy Vincent
Charles Dygos
3rd
Seaside Marsh Ghillie
Dennis Voigt
Dennis Voigt
4th
FTCH Biggun's Over Tucquan
Murray Murphy
Charles Dygos
RCM
Magiclab's Abe Is The One
Glenn Norton
Charles Dygos
CMs
Limey's Maksim of Dogleg
Karen Spencer
Kevin Cheff
NFTCH AFTCH Oakridgertvr Going All The Way
Lorraine Hare
Lorne Langevin
AFTCH The Springwater's Rippin Reba
Gary & Chris Mason
Lorne Langevin
Baby Duck's Zipped in Yellow
Richard Deeds
Richard Deeds
FTCH Baypoint's My Girl
Grady Hartzog
Dan DeVos
Kapriver's Lots of Cash
Jim Ling
Jim Ling
FTCH Biggun's Mr. Bojangles
William & Betty Hoyt
Charles Dygos
Mjolnir's Amazing Grace
Peter Mottola
Charles Dygos
 
Stake
Owner / Handler Amateur
Dogs Entered:  38
Date:  July 21/22, 2012
Judges:
Richard Cardinal, David Broomhead
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
Seaside Marsh Ghillie
Dennis Voigt
Dennis Voigt
2nd
FTCH AFTCH Pilkington's Power Struggle
Jill Richardson
Jill Richardson
3rd
FTCH AFTCH Land L Just A Gigolo
Howard Simson
Howard Simson
4th
AFTCH Bluenorth's Tumbling Dice
Ted Gadawskl
Ted Gadawskl
RCM
Creekside Sassy Sally
Martin Pinder
Martin Pinder
CMs
AFTCH The Springwater's Rippin Reba
Gary Mason
Gary Mason
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  22
Date:  June 21/2012
Judges:
John Mairs, Stanley Hughes
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
Dutchman's Creek Lady
Jim and Sheila Andrew
Lorne Langevin
2nd
Bear Country Trapper
Wally Weber
Dan DeVos
3rd
3R's Mr Cross Your T's
Fred Kampo
Kevin Cheff
4th
Dana's Keena of Longpoint
Vera Aherne
Dan DeVos
RCM
Bluenorth's All Revved Up
Boyd Rutledge
Jim Andrew
CMs
Marsh Grass Jewel
Jenny DeLeemans
Jenny DeLeemans
Pilkington's Ruby Blue's Day
Ken Crosby
Ken Crosby
Bluegoose Little Clea
Charles Dygos
Charles Dygos