Field Trial Results for Logan Lake Retriever Club

Stake
Amateur
Dogs Entered:  36
Date:  June 22, 2012
Judges:
Chris Allaire and Anne Everett
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
FC AFC FTCH AFTCH Runnin's Molly B
B. Clasby & M. Rawlins
Mickey Rawlins
2nd
FTCH AFTCH Baypoint's Star of Ladner Marsh
Jerome So
Jerome So
3rd
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Cutting Edge
Tom & Marg Murray
Marg Murray
4th
Canadian Cutter
Don Pollock
Don Pollock
RCM
FTCH AFTCH Fifth Avenue Rockin Reba
Gord & Marlene Benn
Marlene Benn
CMs
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Gunz'N Roses
Tom & Marg Murray
Marg Murray
 
Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  39
Date:  June 23, 2012
Judges:
Jerome So and James Borsberry
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
FC AFC Nightwing's Marsh Leader
Sherwin Scott
Sherwin Scott
2nd
FC AFC Moody's Medicine Man
Sherwin Scott
Sherwin Scott
3rd
Bluegoose's Huckleberry Hustle
David Fishley
Colin McNicol
4th
FTCH Riveroak Turn Me Loose
B & D Kozminski & Judy Wilson
Colin McNicol
RCM
FC AFC NAFTCH Northern Dancer
Jim Harvie
Jim Harvie
CMs
Maralan's Man in Black
Ian & Debby Montgomery
Ian Montgomery
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Cutting Edge
Tom & Marg Murray
Marg Murray
Isle'N Sky's Odyssey
Jane Spearing
Jane Spearing
FTCH AFTCH Revilo's Gunz'N Roses
Tom & Marg Murray
Marg Murray
FTCH Glenelm's Glowing Ember
Carey Petersen
Colin McNicol
Atunak of Drakeheath
Al McKean
Al McKean
Runnin's Lady Known As Lou
Judy Wilson
Colin McNicol
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  11
Date:  June 23rd, 2012
Judges:
Don Pollock and Judy Myers
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
Raunna's Ruby Duby
Dixie Lane
Dixie Lane
2nd
Barfly's Deadly Aim
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
3rd
Elmingo's Violence On Request
Rod Neterer
Rod Neterer
4th
Rich Shooter's Copper
Brenda Richmond
Doug Richmond
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  9
Date:  June 23rd, 2012
Judges:
Don Pollock and Judy Myers
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
One More Round
Jim Swanson
Jim Swanson
2nd
Battle River Perro
Joe Leptick
Joe Leptick
3rd
Logie Who's My Daddy
Garry Wikjord
Garry Wikjord
4th
Tes Take A Chance On Me
Mickey Rawlins
Mickey Rawlins
RCM
Foxhall's Promise Keeper
Chris Allaire
Chris Allaire
CMs
Wingbuster Quiet Elegance
Tom & Marg Murray
Marg Murray
 
Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  41
Date:  June 24th, 2012
Judges:
Marg Murray and Harry Bennetts
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
FTCH AFTCH Maralan's Kids Wanna Rock
Ian & Debby Montgomery
Ian Montgomery
2nd
FTCH AFTCH Baypoint's Star of Ladner Marsh
Jerome So
Jerome So
3rd
FC AFC Nightwing's Marsh Leader
Sherwin Scott
Sherwin Scott
4th
Runnin's Lady Known As Lou
Judy Wilson
Colin McNicol
RCM
Ram River Khaki Kayla
Bob James
Bob James
CMs
FTCH AFTCH Ram River Spring Fever
Bob James
Bob James
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  12
Date:  June 24th, 2012
Judges:
Bruce Macdonald and Doug Leach
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
Pekisko's Bow River Little Rocks
Laura Jones
Dan Danforth
2nd
Barfly's Deadly Aim
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
3rd
Brentwood Gem's One Too Many
Hope & Peter Roberts
Hope Roberts
4th
Elmingo's Violence On Request
Rod Neterer
Rod Neterer
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  11
Date:  June 24th, 2012
Judges:
Bruce Macdonald and Doug Leach
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
One More Round
Jim Swanson
Jim Swanson
2nd
Tes Take A Chance On Me
Mickey Rawlins
Mickey Rawlins
3rd
Highroller Ocean Daze
Dave Douglas
Dave Douglas
4th
Foxhall's Promise Keeper
Chris Allaire
Chris Allaire
RCM
Battle River Perro
Joe Leptick
Joe Leptick
CMs
Ram River Rainbow Royale
Dan Danforth
Dan Danforth
Prairiestorm Coastal Connexion
Linda Page
Linda Page
Logie Who's My Daddy
Garry Wikjord
Garry Wikjord
 
Stake
Open
Dogs Entered:  36
Date:  June 25th, 2012
Judges:
Daniel Shnitka and Jim Harvie
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
Runnin's Lady Known As Lou
Judy Wilson
Colin McNicol
2nd
FTCH AFTCH FC AFC Runnin's Molly B
B. Clasby & M. Rawlkns
Mickey Rawlins
3rd
FC AFC Nightiwng's Marsh Leader
Sherwin Scott
Sherwin Scott
4th
Millpond Mulligan
Jane Spearing
Jane Spearing
RCM
Jiggy Down With It
Blair Down
Colin McNicol
CMs
Seaside's One Too Many II
Sherwin Scott
Sherwin Scott
FTCH Glenelm's Glowing Ember
Carey Petersen
Colin McNicol
NMH Maralan's Man in Black JFTR QFTR
Ian & Debbie Montgomery
Debby Montgomery
Wingbuster's Indecent Proposal
Lois Aitken
Lois Aitken
Bluegoose's Huckleberry Hustle
David Fishley
Colin McNicol
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  11
Date:  June 25th, 2012
Judges:
Doug Richmond and Robin Dean
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
Barfly's Deadly Aim
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
2nd
Pekisko's Bow River Little Rocks
Laura Jones
Dan Danforth
3rd
Elmingo's Pacific Eider
John Hatfield
John Hatfield
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  12
Date:  June 25th, 2012
Judges:
Doug Richmond and Robin Dean
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
Battle River Perro
Joe Leptick
Joe Leptick
2nd
Foxhall's Promise Keeper
Chris Allaire
Chris Allaire
3rd
Ram River Rainbow Royale
Dan Danforth
Dan Danforth
4th
Heads Up Feathercatch Mr. Gibbs
John & Karen Hiebert
Karen Hiebert
RCM
Logie Who's My Daddy
Garry Wikjord
Garry Wikjord
CMs
Prairiestorm Coastal Connexion
Linda Page
Linda Page
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  14
Date:  June 26th, 2012
Judges:
Birgit Juergensen and Jane Spearing
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
Elmingo's Violence On Request
Rod Neterer
Rod Neterer
2nd
Pekisko's Bow River Little Rocks
Laura Jones
Dan Danforth
3rd
Barfly's Deadly Aim
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
4th
Brentwood Gem's One Too Many
Hope & Peter Roberts
Hope Roberts
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  11
Date:  June 26th, 2012
Judges:
Birgit Juergensen and Jane Spearing
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
One More Round
Jim Swanson
Jim Swanson
2nd
Battle River Perro
Joe Leptick
Joe Leptick
3rd
Wingbuster's Quiet Elegance
Tom & Marg Murray
Marg Murray
4th
Logie Who's My Daddy
Garry Wikjord
Garry Wikjord
RCM
High Roller Ocean Daze
Dave Douglas
Dave Douglas
CMs
Prairiestorm Coastal Connexion
Linda Page
Linda Page
Foxhall's Promise Keeper
Chris Allaire
Chris Allaire