Field Trial Results for Manitoba Gun Dog Association

Stake
Open All Age
Dogs Entered:  21
Date:  June 9/12
Judges:
Corky Krollman & Dawne McKenzie
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
FTCH RPM's Hard As A Rock
William Hoyt
Charles Dygos
2nd
Biggun's Mr Bo Jangles
William & Betty Hoyt
Charles Dygos
3rd
FTCH AFTCH Pilkington's Joey's On The Line
Chuck Lapensee
Chuck Lapensee
4th
Touch Of Class
Marilyn Hunter
Marilyn Hunter
RCM
Norem's Undertaker
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  10
Date:  June 9/12
Judges:
Phill MacMillan & Charles Perkins
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
Dovetail's One For The Road
Gary & Brenda Ball
Charles Dygos
2nd
Pilkington's Put'n On The Ritz
Kevin Howarth & Gail Komadoski
Kevin Howarth
3rd
Barfly's Deadly Aim
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
4th
Field Of Dreams Early Morning Riser
Dennis & Judy Harwood
Charles Dygos
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  11
Date:  June 9/12
Judges:
Phill MacMillan & Charles Perkins
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
Jayson Of A Duk Dawg
Marilyn Hunter
Marilyn or Neil Hunter
2nd
OCG's Equalizer
Larry Baker
Larry Baker
3rd
XL's Duke
Ron Modesto
Charles Dygos
4th
One More Round
James Swanson
James Swanson
RCM
KO Punch Semper Fi Ernie
Richard & Beverly Davis
Charles Dygos
CMs
Pilkington's Chasing Liberty
Gail Komadoski & Kevin Howarth
Gail Komadoski
Razor's Da Cutting Edge
Scott Anderson
Kevin Howarth
 
Stake
Open All Age
Dogs Entered:  21
Date:  June 10/12
Judges:
Kevin Howarth & Phill MacMillan
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
FTCH AFTCH Pilkington"s Joey's On The Line
Chuck Lapensee
Chuck Lapensee
2nd
Calumet's Mein Soupster
Hal & Sharon Gierman
Sharon Gierman
3rd
Biggun's Mr Bo Jangles
William & Betty Hoyt
Charles Dygos
4th
Noremac's Undertaker
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
RCM
Bigguns Over Tucquan
Murray Murphy
Charles Dygos
CMs
Bluegoose Lighten Up
Ron & Leona Modesto
Charles Dygos
 
Stake
Qualifying
Dogs Entered:  9
Date:  June 10/12
Judges:
Dewayne Hay & Gail Komadoski
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
Field Of Dreams Misty
Nyles Watson
Charles Dygos
2nd
Field Of Dreams Eary Morning Riser
Dennis & Judy Harwood
Charles Dygos
3rd
Barfly's Deadly Aim
Brian Griffin
Brian Griffin
4th
Watersedge Semper Fi QFTR MH
Colin McMichael
Colin McMichael
 
Stake
Junior
Dogs Entered:  10
Date:  June 10/12
Judges:
Dewayne Hat & Gail Komadoski
Placing
Dog Name                                                                        
Owner                                                
Handler                     
1st
Jayson Of A Duk Dawg
Marilyn Hunter
Neil or Marilyn Hunter
2nd
One More Round
James Swanson
James Swanson
3rd
OCG's Equalizer
Larry Baker
Larry Baker
4th
KO Punch Semper Fi Ernie
Richard & Beverly Davis
Charles Dygos
RCM
Shadynook's Black Camo    
Mimi Chrystal
Mimi Chrystal